NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                 25/02/2016 - 10:09 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 16/02/2016           
                 Athletic Championships PATSY CALLENDER Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 503  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
       PATSY: P 2:25.30  02/03/2010  Rivaldo Leacock, St. Stephen's Primar   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Newton, Josh                 Bayley's               2:35.97   3  10      
  2 Maughn, Nyerere              Wilkie                 2:36.24   1   8      
  3 Clarke, Tashaun              Luther Thorne          2:40.16   3   6      
  4 Hinds, Brandon               West Terrace           2:42.54   2   5      
  5 Worrell, Rashad              St. Stephen's          2:42.80   3   4      
  6 Neblett, Aaron               Milton Lynch           2:43.03   2   3      
  7 Winter, Antoine              Wesley Hall Juniors    2:46.14   2   2      
  8 Brathwaite, Kamili           Bayley's               2:46.35   2   1      
  9 Harmon, Jonathan             West Terrace           2:46.41   1          
 10 Wickham, Travon              West Terrace           2:48.00   3          
 11 King, Joshua                 St. Christopher        2:48.84   3          
 12 Watson, Dwayne               Luther Thorne          2:50.33   1          
 13 Oxley, Gabriel               Milton Lynch           2:51.32   3          
 14 King, Keion                  C. F. Broome           2:52.14   1          
 15 Edwards, Tamal               St. Stephen's          2:52.15   1          
 16 Bovell, Shamarion            Eden Lodge             2:52.37   1          
 17 Grant, Azarias               St. Stephen's          2:52.82   2          
 18 Holder, Taariq               L.T. Gay               2:53.69   3          
 19 Eristhee, Nathan             Wesley Hall Juniors    2:53.72   3          
 20 Hadley, Peter                St. Angela's           2:55.38   3          
 21 Fenty, Ty'dre                Luther Thorne          2:56.31   2          
 22 King, Akobe                  Milton Lynch           2:56.47   1          
 23 Holder, Akeel                St. Paul's             2:56.74   2          
 24 Cave, Shadon                 Wesley Hall Juniors    2:56.77   1          
 25 King, Kyron                  Eden Lodge             2:57.18   3          
 26 Ward, Jelan                  C. F. Broome           2:57.26   3          
 27 King, Ramon                  L.T. Gay               3:00.18   1          
 28 Francis, Javonne             George Lamming         3:00.23   1          
 29 Richards, Terrence           Wilkie                 3:00.50   3          
 30 Small, Amani                 George Lamming         3:03.61   3          
 31 Calender-Mayers, Annico      L.T. Gay               3:04.07   2          
 32 Austin, Lucas                St. Angela's           3:05.33   1          
 33 Simpson, Jaiden              St. Paul's             3:07.88   3          
 34 Clarke, Tristan              C. F. Broome           3:08.33   2          
 35 Brathwaite, Damar            Bayley's               3:09.07   1          
 36 Sobers, Javonte              Wilkie                 3:09.29   2          
 37 Walcott, Nathan              Eden Lodge             3:15.45   2          
 38 Greenidge, Damario           George Lamming         3:24.37   2          
 39 Brathwaite, Kye              St. Christopher        3:26.82   2          
 40 Walcott, Shamar              Westbury Primary       3:34.48   1          
 41 Pickering, Shaquon           Westbury Primary       3:40.85   1          
 42 Moise, Tyrique               Westbury Primary       4:02.28   2          
=============================================================================
                      Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Luther Thorne Primary       35        2) Bayley's Primary School    33
    3) St.Stephen's Primary        24        4) West Terrace Primary Scho  21
    5) Milton Lynch Primary Schoo  13        6) Charles F. Broome Primary  12
    7) WILKIE CUMBERBATCH PRIMARY  10        8) St. Paul's Primary School   4
    8) Wesley Hall Juniors          4