NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:58 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/24/2015           
                 Athletic Championships Zone PATSY CALLENDER                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 207  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
       PATSY:   37.97m  3/6/2009    Ahijah Hill, Charles F. Broome           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dallaway, Azahri             WTPS                    39.29m   10         
      38.30m  37.93m  39.29m                                                 
  2 Bascombe, Adriano            St. Christophers        38.18m    8         
      34.83m  38.18m  26.80m                                                 
  3 Bourne, Reynaldo             Bayleys                 37.08m    6         
      37.08m  36.97m  FOUL                                                   
  4 Forde, Tyler                 St. Stephens            34.34m    5         
      33.92m  34.34m  31.85m                                                 
  5 Callender, David             Bayleys                 34.07m    4         
      32.56m  31.40m  34.07m                                                 
  6 Agard, Shem                  C.F.B                   33.58m    3         
      33.58m  33.55m  30.66m                                                 
  7 Graham, Emmanuele            C.F.B                   33.21m    2         
      28.96m  33.21m  29.65m                                                 
  8 Nurse, Tashawn               WTPS                    33.00m    1         
      33.00m  31.15m  24.61m                                                 
  9 Ifill, Isaiah                L.T. Gay                32.54m              
      24.07m  32.54m  27.16m                                                 
 10 Boyce, Leondre               MLPS                    31.69m              
      28.53m  31.69m  FOUL                                                   
 11 King, Tashon                 Westbury Primary        30.40m              
      28.56m  23.92m  30.40m                                                 
 12 Haynes, Keondre              Luther Thorne           30.30m              
      30.30m  24.43m  25.55m                                                 
 13 Mc Collin, Nicholas          George Lamming          29.92m              
      29.92m  28.82m  26.55m                                                 
 14 Blenman, Treshad             L.T. Gay                29.08m              
      29.08m  26.03m  28.20m                                                 
 15 Clarke-Hunte, Ruje           Wilkie                  29.01m              
      21.63m  FOUL  29.01m                                                   
 16 Porter, Kamar                St. Paul's Primary      28.83m              
      28.42m  28.83m  24.76m                                                 
 17 Baptiste, Xaundre            St. Stephens            27.04m              
      27.04m  25.40m  25.83m                                                 
 18 Robinson, Chris              Luther Thorne           26.53m              
      26.53m  21.10m  23.60m                                                 
 19 Jacobs, Rueben               St. Christophers        25.88m              
      25.88m  23.21m  22.40m                                                 
 20 Barton, Carlos               WHJ                     24.86m              
      24.86m  FOUL  18.96m                                                   
 21 Rollock, Johnathan           Eden Lodge              24.53m              
      24.53m  24.18m  23.19m                                                 
 22 King, Jemuel                 Wilkie                  24.20m              
      19.61m  22.88m  24.20m                                                 
 23 Matheson, Jarel              St. Paul's Primary      20.55m              
      17.77m  15.00m  20.55m                                                 
 24 Grant, Joshua                WHJ                     20.29m              
      19.31m  17.00m  20.29m                                                 
 25 Yarde, Zachary               St. Angela's            19.82m              
      14.18m  19.82m  16.72m                                                 
 26 Lashley, Asher               St. Angela's            14.98m              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.98m                                                     
=============================================================================
                     Men - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Wesley Hall Junior School   51        2) West Terrace Primary Scho  41
    3) Wilkie Cumberbatch Primary  36        4) Eden Lodge Primary School  34
    5) Charles F. Broome Primary   30        6) Milton Lynch Primary Scho  27
    7) BAYLEY"S PRIMARY SCHOOL     25        8) St. Christopher Primary    12
    9) George Lamming               8       10) St.Stephen's Primary Scho   7
   11) Westbury Primary School      2