NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:58 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/24/2015           
                 Athletic Championships Zone PATSY CALLENDER                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 206  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
       PATSY:   25.74m  3/1/2011    Brianne Waldron, St. Paul's Primary      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Herbert-Mayers, Tiani        WHJ                     22.47m   10         
      FOUL  20.70m  22.47m                                                   
  2 Cumberbatch, Najanni         WTPS                    22.00m    8         
      14.30m  18.09m  22.00m                                                 
  3 Alleyne, Acima               C.F.B                   21.22m    6         
      14.99m  21.22m  21.05m                                                 
  4 Mc Clean, Chrissia           Christ Church Girls     20.92m    5         
      20.92m  20.30m  19.54m                                                 
  5 Pilgrim, Anniesha            St. Paul's Primary      20.78m    4         
      20.78m  19.37m  9.00m                                                  
  6 Hinds, Amiah                 Wilkie                  20.55m    3         
      19.83m  20.55m  17.80m                                                 
  7 Adamson, Niambi              St. Stephens            20.18m    2         
      20.18m  13.90m  20.00m                                                 
  8 Sukhedo-Mayers, Mckayla      WHJ                     18.08m    1         
      18.08m  13.64m  14.65m                                                 
  9 Corrie, Laliwa               St. Angela's            17.37m              
      15.97m  17.37m  16.73m                                                 
 10 Worrell, De-Anna             Luther Thorne           16.67m              
      13.50m  13.80m  16.67m                                                 
 11 Clinton, Tierra              St. Stephens            16.60m              
      15.16m  12.88m  16.60m                                                 
 12 King, Blossom                Christ Church Girls     16.59m              
      14.38m  15.68m  16.59m                                                 
 13 Jederon-Harris, Kenechi      WTPS                    16.51m              
      16.51m  10.42m  12.42m                                                 
 14 Abrams, Ronessa              Westbury Primary        15.88m              
      13.08m  14.80m  15.88m                                                 
 15 Johnson, Kijana              L.T. Gay                15.86m              
      15.86m  15.80m  11.54m                                                 
 16 Holder-Rose, Tashala         C.F.B                   15.53m              
      FOUL  13.74m  15.53m                                                   
 17 Beckles, Aysheika            L.T. Gay                15.35m              
      FOUL  15.35m  11.92m                                                   
 18 Best, Takera                 St. Paul's Primary      15.10m              
      15.10m  13.35m  13.68m                                                 
 19 Robinson, Terrisha           Bayleys                 14.45m              
      14.45m  10.04m  14.00m                                                 
 20 Bostic, Shakayla             George Lamming          14.33m              
      12.14m  0.65m  14.33m                                                  
 21 Cox, Taria                   Wilkie                  14.20m              
      14.20m  14.20m  11.30m                                                 
 22 Callender, Shontazia         Westbury Primary        14.19m              
      14.19m  7.00m  11.25m                                                  
 23 Hinds, Kimmesha              Eden Lodge              14.16m              
      5.00m  9.73m  14.16m                                                   
 24 Lambert-Millington, Jasi     St. Christophers        13.03m              
      13.03m  4.10m  8.95m                                                   
 25 Griffith, Danika             Luther Thorne           12.81m              
      11.40m  12.81m  11.80m                                                 
 26 Yearwood, Shekhi             Eden Lodge              12.60m              
      10.53m  12.60m  11.42m                                                 
 27 Catwell, Khalyka             George Lamming          12.08m              
      10.50m  11.87m  12.08m                                                 
 28 Croney, Hayley               St. Angela's             8.00m              
      6.10m  8.00m  7.05m                                                    
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.       55        2) West Terrace Primary Scho  48
    3) Wesley Hall Junior School   39        4) Luther Thorne Primary      26
    5) George Lamming              22.50     6) Christ Church Girls        22
    7) Charles F. Broome Primary   21        8) St. Christopher Primary    14
    9) Westbury Primary School      7       10) St.Stephen's Primary Scho   6
   11) St. Paul's Primary           4       11) Wilkie Cumberbatch Primar   4
   13) Eden Lodge Primary School    2       13) BAYLEY"S PRIMARY SCHOOL     2
   15) St. Angela's Primary Schoo   0.50