NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:56 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015           
                Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 503  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
         OBA:   2:37.62  2/27/2012   Rojae Carter, Boscobel Primary          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Corbin, Mikael               St James               2:43.17   2  10      
  2 Armstrong, Ilahtrinity       St. Mark's Primary     2:46.06   1   8      
  3 Waldrond, Jakeem             BOS                    2:49.89   2   6      
  4 Edwards, Joshua              BOS                    2:55.20   1   5      
  5 Jordan, Tyrese               Half Moon              2:57.51   2   4      
  6 Lynch, Kerell                Workman's Primar       2:58.68   2   3      
  7 Watson-Cummins, Jamal        Ambrose                2:59.66   1   2      
  8 Cumberbatch, Deshawn         St James               3:02.17   2   1      
  9 Vaughn, Nathan               Workman's Primar       3:02.52   1          
 10 Browne, Tyerie               Scp                    3:02.58   2          
 11 Hinds, Akinbi                St. Bernard's Pr       3:03.12   1          
 12 Toppin, Dequan               St. Philip Primary     3:05.75   2          
 13 Vaughn, Venice               Chalky Mount           3:06.88   1          
 14 Worrell, Keron               BOS                    3:08.52   1          
 15 Waithe, Rashawn              St. Mark's Primary     3:11.25   2          
 16 Roach, Tyrese                St James               3:12.79   1          
 17 Haynes, Khalil               Ambrose                3:14.94   2          
 18 Prescod, Taquan              Chalky Mount           3:15.95   1          
 19 Mason, Ryheem                Scp                    3:16.61   1          
 20 Holder, Ackeem               St. Philip Primary     3:18.79   1          
 21 Ra, Akin                     St. Philip Primary     3:18.85   2          
 22 Benn, Jamari                 Half Moon              3:18.89   1          
 23 Blackman, Randi              Erdiston               3:19.56   2          
 24 Wiltshire, Nathan            Erdiston               3:22.89   1          
 25 Harris-GIttens, Terryke      St. Mark's Primary     3:25.71   2          
 26 Walkes, Shad                 St ElizabethPrimary    3:32.77   1          
 27 O'Neale, Ty                  Scp                    3:41.03   2          
 28 Massiah, Shamar              St ElizabethPrimary    3:47.38   1          
 29 Hinkson, Joshua              Erdiston               3:48.50   1          
 30 Barrow, Tajarhri             St ElizabethPrimary    3:50.93   2          
 31 Cummins, Cumani              Ambrose                4:00.88   2          
=============================================================================
                      Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) St. Mark's Primary          37.50     2) St James Primary School    23
    3) St. Catherine's Primary Sc  21.50     4) Half Moon Fort Primary     20
    5) Boscobel Primary School     17        6) Workman's Primary School   13
    7) ST. AMBROSE PRIMARY SCHOOL  12        8) St. Bernard's Primary Sch   4
    9) St. Philip Primary           2