NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:56 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015           
                Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 409  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 13
=======================================================================      
         OBA:   57.49m  3/2/2009    Christopher Hall, St. James Primary      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bennett, Dalvin              Scp                     46.70m   10         
      46.70m  42.86m  46.52m                                                 
  2 Jordan, Tre                  Scp                     45.29m    8         
      45.29m  43.90m  39.65m                                                 
  3 Benn, Jamari                 Half Moon               43.80m    6         
      36.54m  43.80m  37.26m                                                 
  4 Green, Rashad                St. Philip Primary      43.70m    5         
      42.98m  43.70m  37.53m                                                 
  5 Vaughn, Venice               Chalky Mount            43.57m    4         
      41.93m  43.57m  36.50m                                                 
  6 Holder, Ackeem               St. Philip Primary      43.42m    3         
      43.42m  35.66m  34.85m                                                 
  7 Hinds, Lashawn               St James                42.96m    2         
      41.66m  42.96m  38.80m                                                 
  8 Nurse, Kadamie               Workman's Primar        40.03m    1         
      40.03m  29.91m  34.28m                                                 
  9 Greene, Jaydon               Chalky Mount            39.95m              
      36.71m  36.41m  39.95m                                                 
 10 Williams, Brandon            Ambrose                 39.72m              
      37.40m  34.40m  39.72m                                                 
 11 Gittens, Dabario             St. Mark's Primary      39.56m              
      37.89m  36.19m  39.56m                                                 
 12 Massiah, Shamar              St ElizabethPrimary     39.26m              
      36.00m  36.52m  39.26m                                                 
 13 King, Daniel                 Trinity Acadamy         38.88m              
      38.88m  37.22m  34.26m                                                 
 14 Marcus, Junior               St. Mark's Primary      38.10m              
      36.91m  38.10m  36.60m                                                 
 15 Wiltshire, Nathan            Erdiston                38.05m              
      37.84m  38.05m  35.58m                                                 
 16 Skeete, Corian               Workman's Primar        38.00m              
      37.26m  34.36m  38.00m                                                 
 17 Mayers, Tyrell               St.Margaret's Pr        37.56m              
      37.56m  FOUL  35.49m                                                   
 18 Puckerin, Storm              St.Margaret's Pr        37.24m              
      32.54m  37.24m  36.10m                                                 
 19 Roach, Tyrese                St James                36.89m              
      35.67m  32.20m  36.89m                                                 
 20 Goddard, Rashawn             BOS                     36.85m              
      32.70m  34.10m  36.85m                                                 
 21 Goodman, Kyle                Wills                   36.20m              
      35.53m  34.54m  36.20m                                                 
 22 Grant, Kamario               Trinity Acadamy         35.49m              
      35.49m  30.38m  33.64m                                                 
 23 Thompson, javon              BOS                     35.08m              
      35.08m  33.55m  24.73m                                                 
 24 Payne, Chad                  Ambrose                 34.11m              
      FOUL  34.11m  32.62m                                                   
 25 Austin, Ramon                St ElizabethPrimary     30.26m              
      30.26m  27.66m  29.67m                                                 
 26 Brice, Kedar                 Warrens Primary         28.97m              
      20.05m  19.01m  28.97m                                                 
 27 Mapp, Julian                 Eagles Academy          18.48m              
      18.48m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
=============================================================================
                    Men - Under 13 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's Primary Sc  66        2) Workman's Primary School   40
    3) St. Mark's Primary          38        4) Half Moon Fort Primary     32
    5) Boscobel Primary School     24        6) St. Philip Primary         23
    7) St James Primary School     22        8) Chalky Mount Primary Scho  12
    9) ST. AMBROSE PRIMARY SCHOOL  11       10) Trinity Acadamy             4
   11) St.Margaret's Primry         1