NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:56 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015           
                Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 309  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
=======================================================================      
         OBA:   49.26m  2/27/2012   Emmerson Hooper, Boscobel Primary        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Eversley, Shatori            St. Bernard's Pr        45.65m   10         
      45.55m  44.81m  45.65m                                                 
  2 Thomas, Eon                  Half Moon               41.91m    8         
      27.47m  35.41m  41.91m                                                 
  3 Brooks, Jalen                St James                41.47m    6         
      41.13m  41.30m  41.47m                                                 
  4 Alleyne, Sheadan             Scp                     41.30m    5         
      41.30m  FOUL  38.41m                                                   
  5 Mason, Ryheem                Scp                     39.65m    4         
      35.22m  39.65m  33.94m                                                 
  6 Thompson, Kareem             St James                39.37m    3         
      36.44m  39.37m  33.06m                                                 
  7 Holder, Kyal                 St ElizabethPrimary     38.33m    2         
      38.33m  35.09m  35.96m                                                 
  8 Cooke, Keishon               St ElizabethPrimary     36.36m    1         
      36.36m  22.67m  27.64m                                                 
  9 Hoyte, Kaemon                Ambrose                 36.00m              
      31.86m  34.22m  36.00m                                                 
 10 Bryant, Sh'cur               Chalky Mount            35.87m              
      35.87m  34.88m  32.67m                                                 
 11 Jordan, Kyle                 BOS                     35.16m              
      31.77m  34.18m  35.16m                                                 
 12 Thompson, Jarad              BOS                     33.64m              
      33.64m  30.05m  23.57m                                                 
 13 Wharton, Kayne               St. Philip Primary      33.45m              
      33.45m  28.44m  27.67m                                                 
 14 Greaves, Deshawn             Half Moon               33.00m              
      32.67m  33.00m  26.68m                                                 
 15 Griffith, Justin             Wills                   32.64m              
      FOUL  30.02m  32.64m                                                   
 16 Dottin, Toby                 Wills                   31.63m              
      31.63m  28.67m  26.28m                                                 
 17 Brathwaite, Sabio            St. Mark's Primary      31.42m              
      30.24m  25.03m  31.42m                                                 
 18 Hinkson, Shaydon             St.Margaret's Pr        30.33m              
      25.76m  30.33m  12.00m                                                 
 19 Campbell, Torian             Trinity Acadamy         29.20m              
      28.48m  26.48m  29.20m                                                 
 20 Grant, Sharique              Ambrose                 29.11m              
      28.25m  29.11m  23.50m                                                 
 21 Sealy, Dacode                Trinity Acadamy         28.86m              
      28.86m  26.02m  19.00m                                                 
 22 Beckles, Oneil               Chalky Mount            27.25m              
      27.25m  22.95m  20.82m                                                 
 23 Elliott, Shaquille           Workman's Primar        26.46m              
      25.64m  26.46m  23.84m                                                 
 24 Smith, Tashawn               Eagles Academy          25.34m              
      23.32m  25.34m  14.00m                                                 
 25 Beckles, D'Lano              St. Philip Primary      24.94m              
      24.94m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 26 Haynes, Renaco               St.Margaret's Pr        24.04m              
      20.24m  18.69m  24.04m                                                 
 27 Sargent, Akil                Warrens Primary         20.32m              
      FOUL  20.32m  19.00m                                                   
 28 Forbes, Nathan               Warrens Primary         14.20m              
      14.20m  12.00m  11.07m                                                 
 29 Beckles, Dominic             Eagles Academy          12.35m              
      12.35m  10.00m  10.03m                                                 
=============================================================================
                    Men - Under 11 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's Primary Sc  60        2) St. Bernard's Primary Sch  39
    3) St James Primary School     37        4) Trinity Acadamy            32
    4) Half Moon Fort Primary      32        6) St ElizabethPrimary        26
    6) ST. AMBROSE PRIMARY SCHOOL  26        8) St. Philip Primary         18
    9) Boscobel Primary School      2       10) Chalky Mount Primary Scho   1