NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License                  3/2/2015 - 8:56 AM
            The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015             
                  Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                  
                                National Stadium                                
 
Event 308  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
=======================================================================         
         OBA:   32.70m  3/1/2010    Rhea Gibson, St. James Primary              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kellman, Tatyana             Half Moon               32.40m   10            
      32.40m  28.14m  30.35m                                                    
  2 Small, Ashonta               BOS                     24.18m    8            
      21.90m  23.09m  24.18m                                                    
  3 Green, Aliyah                Chalky Mount            23.25m    6            
      23.25m  22.50m  20.80m                                                    
  4 Forde, Deneisha              Scp                     23.03m    5            
      17.83m  23.03m  19.69m                                                    
  5 Small, Tonique               Trinity Acadamy         21.33m    4            
      19.50m  21.33m  19.18m                                                    
  6 White, Ricola                St James                20.94m    3            
      9.40m  17.85m  20.94m                                                     
  7 Greaves, Jaeda               Eagles Academy          20.10m    2            
      20.10m  19.30m  12.48m                                                    
  8 Goddard, Simone              St.Margaret's Pr        20.00m    1            
      20.00m  8.62m  13.20m                                                     
  9 Jones, Kelisha               St. Philip Primary      18.91m                 
      16.40m  18.91m  FOUL                                                      
 10 King, Leah                   Scp                     18.68m                 
      15.55m  18.68m  13.91m                                                    
 11 Gilkes, Danesha              BOS                     18.48m                 
      18.28m  17.80m  18.48m                                                    
 12 Wiggins, Lashante            St.Margaret's Pr        18.38m                 
      18.36m  18.38m  16.18m                                                    
 13 Moses-King, Makayla          Workman's Primar        17.85m                 
      17.85m  2.00m  11.00m                                                     
 14 Kerr, Shaneil                Half Moon               16.65m                 
      16.65m  11.32m  13.12m                                                    
 15 Thompson, Tiana              St. Mark's Primary      16.40m                 
      16.26m  16.40m  13.70m                                                    
 16 Williams, Samantha           Ambrose                 15.18m                 
      14.14m  15.14m  15.18m                                                    
 17 Miller, Zhane                Warrens Primary         15.14m                 
      14.67m  14.48m  15.14m                                                    
 18 Reid, Kelly                  St. Bernard's Pr        15.00m                 
      15.00m  14.29m  14.35m                                                    
 19 Leacock, Maritza             St James                14.97m                 
      14.15m  11.03m  14.97m                                                    
 20 Headley, Crystal             Trinity Acadamy         14.43m                 
      12.98m  12.44m  14.43m                                                    
 21 Eversley-Small, Akayla       Workman's Primar        12.42m                 
      11.20m  9.28m  12.42m                                                     
 22 Nicholls, Tamyla             St ElizabethPrimary     10.47m                 
      9.90m  10.10m  10.47m                                                     
================================================================================
                    Women - Under 11 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) St. Mark's Primary          50        2) St. Catherine's Primary S  35.50
    3) St James Primary School     34        4) St ElizabethPrimary        30   
    5) Chalky Mount Primary Schoo  26        6) Half Moon Fort Primary     24   
    7) St. Bernard's Primary Scho  16        8) St.Margaret's Primry       13   
    9) St. Philip Primary          12       10) Workman's Primary School   11.50
   11) Boscobel Primary School      8       12) Wills Primary School        6   
   13) Trinity Acadamy              4       14) Eagles Academy Prep. SCho   2