NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:55 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015           
                Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 208  Girls Long Jump Under 9
=======================================================================      
         OBA:   2.89m  3/1/2010    Ebony Knight, St. Catherine's Primar      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tull, Kaliah                 Scp                      2.35m   10         
      2.35m  2.15m  2.06m                                                    
  2 Nurse, Aakeba                Ambrose                  2.22m    8         
      2.08m  2.22m  2.16m                                                    
  3 Broomes, Roshelle            Half Moon                2.21m    6         
      2.14m  1.90m  2.21m                                                    
  4 Hyde, Steveanna              Ambrose                  1.99m    5         
      1.99m  1.85m  1.91m                                                    
  5 Browne, Daneal               Scp                      1.97m    4         
      1.83m  FOUL  1.97m                                                     
  6 Massiah, Shonika             St ElizabethPrimary      1.96m    3         
      1.69m  1.96m  1.69m                                                    
  7 Mayers, Jenia                BOS                      1.95m    2         
      1.47m  1.51m  1.95m                                                    
  8 Thompson, Jamara             St. Philip Primary       1.93m    1         
      1.93m  1.23m  1.64m                                                    
  9 Marshall, Ciara              Workman's Primar         1.90m              
      1.84m  1.90m  1.74m                                                    
 10 Clarke, Xaryca               St. Mark's Primary       1.76m              
      FOUL  FOUL  1.76m                                                      
 11 Marshall, Alexia             Chalky Mount             1.69m              
      1.46m  1.63m  1.69m                                                    
 12 Prime, Patricia              Workman's Primar         1.68m              
      1.68m  1.56m  1.37m                                                    
 13 Brathwaite, Makayla          Chalky Mount             1.58m              
      FOUL  1.58m  1.56m                                                     
 14 Fullington, Tanya            Eagles Academy           1.42m              
      1.42m  1.42m  FOUL                                                     
 15 Armstrong, Izena             St. Mark's Primary       1.40m              
      1.31m  FOUL  1.40m                                                     
 16 Bootman, Destiny             St.Margaret's Pr         1.24m              
      1.24m  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 17 Howell, Oceana               St.Margaret's Pr         1.23m              
      1.23m  1.14m  1.22m                                                    
 18 Thompson, Valencia           BOS                      1.21m              
      1.16m  1.19m  1.21m                                                    
 19 Scott, Kerrielle             Half Moon                1.18m              
      FOUL  FOUL  1.18m                                                      
 -- Grant-Boyce, Ariana          St ElizabethPrimary       FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) St James Primary School     53        2) St ElizabethPrimary        39
    3) Half Moon Fort Primary      28        3) St. Catherine's Primary S  28
    5) Boscobel Primary School     25        6) Eagles Academy Prep. SCho  22
    7) ST. AMBROSE PRIMARY SCHOOL  21        8) Trinity Acadamy            20
    9) St. Mark's Primary          19       10) St. Philip Primary          6
   11) Workman's Primary School     5       12) The Rock Christian School   3
   12) St.Margaret's Primry         3       14) Chalky Mount Primary Scho   1