NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:55 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015           
                Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 207  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
         OBA:   42.70m  3/1/2010    Emmerson Hooper, Boscobel Primary        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Griffith, Jacobe             St. Philip Primary      39.08m   10         
      33.82m  34.45m  39.08m                                                 
  2 Leacock, Carmelo             Trinity Acadamy         31.82m    8         
      31.82m  31.70m  30.42m                                                 
  3 Inniss, Geheim               St. Mark's Primary      31.39m    6         
      28.15m  31.39m  24.80m                                                 
  4 Holder, Kamari               Chalky Mount            30.27m    5         
      30.19m  30.27m  29.54m                                                 
  5 Bailey, Nathaniel            Ambrose                 29.93m    4         
      27.66m  27.69m  29.93m                                                 
  6 Cumberbatch, Tremaine        St James                29.76m    3         
      28.22m  29.76m  28.16m                                                 
  7 Greene, Rachad               Chalky Mount            28.97m    2         
      26.46m  28.97m  24.25m                                                 
  8 Campbell, Adgio              St. Philip Primary      27.91m    1         
      27.91m  25.95m  25.59m                                                 
  9 Quimby, Kiron                Trinity Acadamy         27.52m              
      26.91m  27.52m  24.61m                                                 
 10 Trotman, Damani              Scp                     26.26m              
      16.98m  26.26m  23.90m                                                 
 11 Skeete, Damari               Scp                     26.23m              
      23.22m  26.23m  24.20m                                                 
 12 small, anquan                St ElizabethPrimary     24.43m              
      24.43m  20.68m  23.52m                                                 
 13 Alleyne, Isaiah              Half Moon               24.35m              
      24.35m  20.57m  18.76m                                                 
 14 Harris, Kemani               St.Margaret's Pr        24.16m              
      24.16m  2.81m  21.72m                                                  
 15 Thompson, Jamali             St. Bernard's Pr        24.10m              
      FOUL  FOUL  24.10m                                                     
 16 Leacock, Melanique           Workman's Primar        23.30m              
      23.30m  16.73m  23.16m                                                 
 17 Grant, Riquee                Ambrose                 19.63m              
      12.91m  FOUL  19.63m                                                   
 18 Boyce, Rommell               BOS                     19.53m              
      19.53m  FOUL  18.01m                                                   
 19 Hinds, Simeon                Workman's Primar        19.50m              
      17.92m  18.24m  19.50m                                                 
 20 Griffith, Shaquano           BOS                     19.01m              
      16.68m  16.77m  19.01m                                                 
 21 Chambers, Jeveir             St James                18.02m              
      16.35m  14.01m  18.02m                                                 
 22 Wood, Azario                 St. Bernard's Pr        17.55m              
      17.55m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 23 Batson, Kiel                 Eagles Academy          15.00m              
      15.00m  9.01m  12.07m                                                  
 24 Noel, Malique                St ElizabethPrimary     14.03m              
      13.47m  FOUL  14.03m                                                   
=============================================================================
                     Men - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) St. Philip Primary          53        2) ST. AMBROSE PRIMARY SCHOO  44
    3) Boscobel Primary School     35        4) St. Mark's Primary         31
    5) St ElizabethPrimary         25        6) St. Bernard's Primary Sch  18
    6) Trinity Acadamy             18        8) Chalky Mount Primary Scho  12
    9) St. Catherine's Primary Sc  10       10) St James Primary School     9
   11) St.Margaret's Primry         6       12) Erdistion Special School    4
   13) Half Moon Fort Primary       3       13) Wills Primary School        3
   15) Workman's Primary School     2