NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 8:55 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015           
                Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 206  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
         OBA:   26.31m  2/28/2011   Kayla Hurley, Boscobel Primary           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Goddard, Rakyai              Scp                     23.28m   10         
      21.60m  23.28m  22.90m                                                 
  2 Beckles, Jekaila             St James                20.30m    8         
      11.73m  20.30m  10.44m                                                 
  3 Armstrong, Izena             St. Mark's Primary      19.50m    6         
      17.20m  18.35m  19.50m                                                 
  4 Prime, Patricia              Workman's Primar        17.20m    5         
      FOUL  17.20m  15.35m                                                   
  5 Hurley, Ciara                BOS                     16.60m    4         
      9.56m  16.60m  10.37m                                                  
  6 Alleyne, Britney             St.Margaret's Pr        16.00m    3         
      13.60m  15.42m  16.00m                                                 
  7 Wilkinson, Tja               Half Moon               15.53m    2         
      11.44m  13.50m  15.53m                                                 
  8 Corbin, Terri-Ann            Chalky Mount            14.45m    1         
      14.45m  9.20m  9.40m                                                   
  9 Brathwaite, Reneisha         Scp                     13.70m              
      13.70m  FOUL  11.64m                                                   
 10 Massiah, Shonika             St ElizabethPrimary     13.40m              
      7.00m  6.00m  13.40m                                                   
 11 Flemming, Daniella           Workman's Primar        13.25m              
      10.15m  10.57m  13.25m                                                 
 12 Scott, Kerrielle             Half Moon               13.17m              
      13.17m  10.23m  12.90m                                                 
 13 Watson-Cummins, Jazara       Ambrose                 12.95m              
      11.04m  12.58m  12.95m                                                 
 14 Edghill, Arabella            St. Mark's Primary      12.60m              
      8.14m  12.60m  11.55m                                                  
 15 Francis, Sierra              St James                12.00m              
      11.00m  12.00m  12.00m                                                 
 16 Thompson, Valencia           BOS                     11.80m              
      9.13m  11.80m  9.70m                                                   
 17 Lashley, Shanisha            Chalky Mount            11.77m              
      9.17m  11.77m  FOUL                                                    
 18 Walkes, Cheyanne             St ElizabethPrimary     11.30m              
      7.30m  8.60m  11.30m                                                   
 19 Davis, Shiloh                Warrens Primary          7.00m              
      6.57m  7.00m  5.00m                                                    
 20 Bradshaw, Damisha            Ambrose                  5.00m              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.00m                                                      
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) St James Primary School     53        2) St ElizabethPrimary        39
    3) Half Moon Fort Primary      28        3) St. Catherine's Primary S  28
    5) Boscobel Primary School     25        6) Eagles Academy Prep. SCho  22
    7) ST. AMBROSE PRIMARY SCHOOL  21        8) Trinity Acadamy            20
    9) St. Mark's Primary          19       10) St. Philip Primary          6
   11) Workman's Primary School     5       12) The Rock Christian School   3
   12) St.Margaret's Primry         3       14) Chalky Mount Primary Scho   1