NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License                  3/2/2015 - 8:55 AM
            The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/23/2015             
                  Athletic Championships Obadele Thompson Zone                  
                                National Stadium                                
 
Event 105  Boys Tennis Ball Throw Under 7
=======================================================================         
         OBA:   29.10m  2/28/2011   Shatori Eversley, St. Bernard's Pri         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Codrington, Tejahrie         St. Mark's Primary      25.45m   10            
      FOUL  25.45m  21.63m                                                      
  2 Graham, Anderson             Half Moon               20.67m    8            
      19.38m  20.67m  13.75m                                                    
  3 Gittens, Kerwin              St.Margaret's Pr        18.99m    6            
      FOUL  13.75m  18.99m                                                      
  4 Waithe, Redoneko             St. Mark's Primary      18.25m    5            
      18.25m  16.06m  FOUL                                                      
  5 Maynard, Shamari             St. Philip Primary      17.73m    4            
      16.10m  16.65m  17.73m                                                    
  6 Worrell, Rejani              Ambrose                 17.26m    3            
      13.88m  14.54m  17.26m                                                    
  7 Millar, Tyrique              Scp                     17.17m    2            
      15.47m  16.11m  17.17m                                                    
  8 Edwards, Samuel              St James                16.02m    1            
      16.02m  11.88m  13.52m                                                    
  9 Marshall, Dakari             Chalky Mount            14.97m                 
      FOUL  14.97m  12.43m                                                      
 10 Francois, Micah              Trinity Acadamy         14.51m                 
      14.51m  13.46m  12.27m                                                    
 11 Griffith, Ajani              BOS                     14.50m                 
      FOUL  14.50m  12.28m                                                      
 12 Franklyn, Aaron              St. Bernard's Pr        14.25m                 
      12.73m  14.25m  12.52m                                                    
 13 Holder, Kerrio               St. Philip Primary      14.00m                 
      FOUL  12.10m  14.00m                                                      
 14 Rowe, Latori                 St James                13.82m                 
      13.47m  13.68m  13.82m                                                    
 15 Marsh, Sachin                Workman's Primar        13.63m                 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL                                                        
 16 Brathwaite, Nikolai          Chalky Mount            13.45m                 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m                                                        
 17 Brewster, Jahkye             St.Margaret's Pr        12.95m                 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m                                                        
 18 Grant, Enrique               Ambrose                 11.96m                 
      11.20m  9.45m  11.96m                                                     
 19 Holder, Shakir               St ElizabethPrimary     11.93m                 
      11.93m  11.25m  8.65m                                                     
 20 Williams, Judah              Eagles Academy          11.80m                 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL                                                        
 21 Stuart, Ravon                BOS                     11.37m                 
      FOUL  11.37m  FOUL                                                        
 22 Straughn, Jaymal             Scp                     11.29m                 
      FOUL  8.72m  11.29m                                                       
 23 Nurse, Nathaniel             Workman's Primar        10.03m                 
      FOUL  10.03m  FOUL                                                        
 24 Arthur, Jerome               Warrens Primary          7.29m                 
      7.28m  7.29m  7.29m                                                       
 -- Browne, Shonico              Trinity Acadamy           FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
================================================================================
                     Men - Under 7 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's Primary Sc  24        2) St. Mark's Primary         23   
    3) St.Margaret's Primry        18        4) Chalky Mount Primary Scho  12.50
    5) Wills Primary School        10        6) Half Moon Fort Primary      8   
    7) St James Primary School      6.50     8) Boscobel Primary School     5   
    9) St. Philip Primary           4       10) ST. AMBROSE PRIMARY SCHOO   3   
   11) St ElizabethPrimary          2       12) Trinity Acadamy             1