NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                  26/02/2016 - 6:50 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 19/02/2016           
                Athletic Championships JAMES WEDDERBURN Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 503  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
       JAMES: J 2:32.98  04/03/2011  Shaquan Sealy, Sharon Primary           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gustave, Amir                Bay Primary            2:36.05   2  10      
  2 Wilson, Jaheem               Arthur Smith           2:37.31   1   8      
  3 Best, Jalanne                Sharon Primary         2:37.39   1   6      
  4 Welch, Amari                 Deacon's Primary       2:39.67   1   5      
  5 Wilson, Jahfere              St. Mary's             2:40.00   1   4      
  6 Browne, Charleston           Reynold Weekes         2:41.00   3   3      
  7 Harewood, Jevonte            Grantley Prescod       2:43.11   2   2      
  8 Cetoute, Keni                St. Giles' Primary     2:45.18   2   1      
  9 Browne, Michael              Bay Primary            2:45.64   3          
 10 Forde, Sherwaine             Grazettes Primary      2:45.67   3          
 11 Gittens, Azaire              Grantley Prescod       2:45.82   3          
 12 Proverbs, Jacody             Hilda Skeene           2:48.18   1          
 13 Scott, Enrico                Vauxhall               2:48.71   1          
 14 Sobers, Daniel               Sharon Primary         2:48.95   2          
 15 Thompson, Kenuel             Arthur Smith           2:49.01   2          
 16 Clarke, Shamanni             St. Mary's             2:52.99   3          
 17 St Hill, Kemar               Vauxhall               2:53.27   2          
 18 Atherley, Richem             Reynold Weekes         2:56.87   1          
 19 Browne, Jat'aime             St. Giles' Primary     2:57.16   1          
 20 Crawford, Pierre             Hilda Skeene           2:57.34   3          
 21 Hurdle, Javon                Arthur Smith           2:57.49   3          
 22 Fenty, Diego                 St. George             2:57.89   3          
 23 Harris-St Hill, Zachary      Hilda Skeene           2:57.90   2          
 24 Lyder, Shadon                Bay Primary            2:58.50   1          
 25 Gill, Zachary                St. Gabriel's          3:01.31   1          
 26 Maxius, Damario              Grazettes Primary      3:02.88   1          
 27 Farley, Joshua               Roland Edwards         3:02.92   1          
 28 Griffith, Kayode             Grantley Prescod       3:03.46   1          
 29 Harris, Rashad               Reynold Weekes         3:06.34   2          
 30 Jordan, Marcus               St. Gabriel's          3:06.59   3          
 31 Went, Romario                St. George             3:07.95   2          
 32 Alleyne, Ronaldo             Grazettes Primary      3:08.29   2          
 33 Reid, Jacoby                 Deacon's Primary       3:09.25   2          
 34 Burke, Amani                 St. Mary's             3:12.00   2          
 35 Ellis, Ikael                 St. Giles' Primary     3:15.35   3          
 36 Scott, Jamali                Deacon's Primary       3:16.00   3          
 -- Gilkes, Jadane               Roland Edwards             DNF   3          
 -- Headley, Shamar              Roland Edwards             DNF   2          
=============================================================================
                      Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Bay Primary                 44        2) Sharon Primary School      22
    3) Arthur Smith Primary        20        4) Hilda Skeene Primary Scho  15
    5) Reynold Weekes Primary      11        6) St. George Primary School  10
    7) Deacon's Primary School      9        8) Grantley Prescod Memorial   8
    9) Roland Edwards Primary       4        9) St. Mary's Primary School   4
   11) Vauxhall Primary School      2       12) St. Giles' Primary          1