NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                  26/02/2016 - 6:50 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 19/02/2016           
                Athletic Championships JAMES WEDDERBURN Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 409  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 13
=======================================================================      
       JAMES: J 62.00m  05/03/2009  Shamer Williams, St. Giles Primary       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Clarke, Jahiem               Vauxhall                51.48m   10         
  2 Layne, Kanye                 Bay Primary             51.40m    8         
  3 Brathwaite, Sean             Hilda Skeene            51.03m    6         
  4 Carrington, Shane            Deacon's Primary        50.37m    5         
  5 Codrington, Dershone         Deacon's Primary        49.20m    4         
  6 Alexander, Alec              Grazettes Primary       48.48m    3         
  7 Brathwaite, Jathanial        Reynold Weekes          47.02m    2         
  8 Agard, Demario               St. Giles' Primary      46.30m    1         
  9 Hurdle, Javon                Arthur Smith            45.70m              
 10 Regis, Zahran                Sharon Primary          44.76m              
 11 Butcher, Stephan             Grazettes Primary       42.90m              
 12 Scott, Tyresse               St. George              41.90m              
 13 Bennett, Azaan               Reynold Weekes          41.73m              
 14 Bishop-Harte, Dashawn        Arthur Smith            39.87m              
 15 Haynes, Ackeil               Grantley Prescod        39.45m              
 16 Ward, Kareem                 St. Giles' Primary      38.68m              
 17 Muhajiri, Gabriel            St. Gabriel's           38.55m              
 18 Adams, Joaquin               Bay Primary             37.21m              
 19 Gittens, Azaire              Grantley Prescod        36.60m              
 20 Leacock, Jayden              Roland Edwards          35.86m              
 21 Beckles, Caleb               St. George              35.80m              
 22 Carter, Kemar                Hilda Skeene            35.50m              
 23 Butcher, Russell             St. Gabriel's           31.71m              
 24 McGleen, Quavon              Vauxhall                26.22m              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Under 13 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Bay Primary                 69        2) Deacon's Primary School    39
    3) Reynold Weekes Primary      32        4) Sharon Primary School      24
    5) St. George Primary School   19        6) Hilda Skeene Primary Scho  18
    6) St. Giles' Primary          18        8) Grazettes Primary          16
    9) Arthur Smith Primary        13       10) Grantley Prescod Memorial  12
   11) Vauxhall Primary School     10       12) Roland Edwards Primary      3