NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                  26/02/2016 - 6:50 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 19/02/2016           
                Athletic Championships JAMES WEDDERBURN Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 408  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 13
=======================================================================      
       JAMES: J 41.72m  03/03/2014  Rowland Kirton-Browne, Bay Primary       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Edwards, Serena              St. Giles' Primary      40.02m   10         
  2 Bishop, Olianna              Vauxhall                39.86m    8         
  3 Callender, Asabi             Hilda Skeene            35.36m    6         
  4 Broomes, Malisha             Roland Edwards          34.34m    5         
  5 Alleyne, Lache               Hilda Skeene            32.10m    4         
  6 Skeete, Brianna              Hindsbury               30.92m    3         
  7 Forde, Tamiah                Roland Edwards          28.88m    2         
  8 Honore, Sherlisha            Grazettes Primary       28.82m    1         
  9 Beckles, Leann               Reynold Weekes          28.45m              
 10 Alleyne, Nyrobi              Deacon's Primary        27.72m              
 11 Roachford, Danika            Bay Primary             27.47m              
 12 Bynoe, Kadian                Arthur Smith            27.31m              
 13 Greenidge, Zakiya            Bay Primary             27.17m              
 14 Robinson, Jessie             Reynold Weekes          27.12m              
 15 Small, Eunique               Grantley Prescod        26.92m              
 16 Haynes, Danisha              St. Mary's              26.85m              
 17 Hurley, Keann                St. Giles' Primary      25.62m              
 18 Adams, Haykya                Grazettes Primary       24.20m              
 19 Sargeant-Browne, Demetri     Grantley Prescod        23.25m              
 20 Codrington, Tanico           St. George              20.09m              
 21 Best-Cox, Kiamara            Arthur Smith            19.90m              
 22 Miller, Neriah               Deacon's Primary        19.04m              
 23 Vaughan, Shannon             St. Gabriel's           18.52m              
 24 Sealy, Ieasha                St. George              16.13m              
 25 Corbin-Husbands, Shara       St. Mary's              12.35m              
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 13 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Roland Edwards Primary      56        2) St. Giles' Primary         53
    3) Sharon Primary School       48        4) Arthur Smith Primary       27
    5) Vauxhall Primary School     21        6) Bay Primary                18
    7) Deacon's Primary School     16        8) Hilda Skeene Primary Scho  15
    9) Grantley Prescod Memorial   12       10) Hindsbury Primary School    4
   11) St. Gabriel's School         2       12) Grazettes Primary           1