NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                  26/02/2016 - 6:49 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 19/02/2016           
                Athletic Championships JAMES WEDDERBURN Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 308  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
=======================================================================      
       JAMES: J 37.82m  02/03/2012  Tamia Davis, Grazettes Primary           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Augustin, Shelanie           Sharon Primary          41.34mJ  10         
  2 Evelyn, Ciara                St. Giles' Primary      30.81m    8         
  3 Jack, Natesha                Arthur Smith            29.34m    6         
  4 Edwards, J'Nia               St. Giles' Primary      28.92m    5         
  5 Giles, Makayla               St. Mary's              26.21m    4         
  6 Gill, Jalia                  Deacon's Primary        25.85m    3         
  7 Archer, Ariel                Reynold Weekes          23.45m    2         
  8 Ifill, Shani                 Arthur Smith            23.08m    1         
  9 Ashton, Azariah              Grantley Prescod        22.50m              
 10 Phillips, Kimberley          Grantley Prescod        22.13m              
 11 Holder, Kevianna             Bay Primary             22.07m              
 12 Farley, Camesha              Grazettes Primary       21.00m              
 13 Williams, Jada               Hindsbury               20.73m              
 14 Bishop, Kyah                 Hilda Skeene            19.76m              
 15 Rouse, Shakel                St. Mary's              19.73m              
 16 Osbourne, Jelisa             Hilda Skeene            19.43m              
 17 Denny, Ianna                 Roland Edwards          19.17m              
 18 Cyrus, Megan                 St. Gabriel's           19.16m              
 19 Beckles, Jameka              Hindsbury               19.04m              
 20 Scantlebuury, Z'Dana         Roland Edwards          17.80m              
 21 Daisley, Rachana             Vauxhall                15.79m              
 22 Shepherd, Tamaya             Bay Primary             15.26m              
 23 Rice, Shaniya                Grazettes Primary       14.26m              
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 11 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Sharon Primary School       55        1) Arthur Smith Primary       55
    3) Bay Primary                 40        4) St. Giles' Primary         38
    5) Vauxhall Primary School     28        6) Reynold Weekes Primary     14
    6) Roland Edwards Primary      14        8) Hindsbury Primary School   13
    9) Deacon's Primary School     11       10) St. Mary's Primary School   4
   11) Grantley Prescod Memorial    1