NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                  26/02/2016 - 6:49 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 19/02/2016           
                Athletic Championships JAMES WEDDERBURN Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 209  Boys Long Jump Under 9
=======================================================================      
       JAMES: J 3.27m  02/03/2015  Jadan Bowen, Deacon's Primary             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Highland, Kris               St. Gabriel's            3.23m   10         
  2 Straker, Kimani              Grantley Prescod         3.18m    8         
  3 Edey, Amari                  St. Giles' Primary       3.10m    6         
  4 Ogarro, Jules                St. Gabriel's            3.02m    5         
  5 Wickham, Kevon               Reynold Weekes           2.91m    4         
  6 Gooding, Andrew              Deacon's Primary         2.79m    3         
  7 Husbands, Izario             St. Giles' Primary       2.74m    2         
  8 Scott, Jamali                Deacon's Primary         2.70m    1         
  9 Kinch, Thierry               Sharon Primary           2.69m              
 10 Nervais, Jabar-I             Roland Edwards           2.58m              
 11 Anthony, Richon              Roland Edwards           2.56m              
 12 Callender, Orlando           Hilda Skeene             2.51m              
 13 Lashley, Kaliq               Hilda Skeene             2.41m              
 14 Austin, Sadiq                Bay Primary              2.38m              
 15 Selman, Nathaniel            Bay Primary              2.23m              
 16 Watkins, Nayir               Arthur Smith             2.21m              
 17 Parris, Dynari               Arthur Smith             2.02m              
 18 Scantlebury, Shae-Shon       Grazettes Primary        1.83m              
 19 Alleyne, Thierry             Grazettes Primary        1.79m              
 20 Alleyne, Dimani              Grantley Prescod         1.43m              
=============================================================================
                     Men - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Reynold Weekes Primary      56        2) St. Giles' Primary         54
    3) St. Mary's Primary School   36        4) St. Gabriel's School       33
    5) Arthur Smith Primary        24        6) Grantley Prescod Memorial  23
    7) Deacon's Primary School     14        8) Grazettes Primary          13
    9) Bay Primary                 10       10) Roland Edwards Primary      6
   11) St. George Primary School    2       12) Hilda Skeene Primary Scho   1
   12) Vauxhall Primary School      1