NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                  26/02/2016 - 6:49 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 19/02/2016           
                Athletic Championships JAMES WEDDERBURN Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 207  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
       JAMES: J 56.00m  02/03/2012  Malachi Harris, Arthur Smith             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ogarro, Jules                St. Gabriel's           38.06m   10         
  2 Pollard, Jakeem              Reynold Weekes          33.51m    8         
  3 Barker-Savoury, Trishtan     Deacon's Primary        33.12m    6         
  4 Browne, Jair                 St. Giles' Primary      32.51m    5         
  5 King, Mekel                  Roland Edwards          31.39m    4         
  6 Springer, Devonte            Grazettes Primary       31.10m    3         
  7 Callender, Dwayne            Grantley Prescod        30.36m    2         
  8 Burgess, Kristian            Hilda Skeene            30.24m    1         
  9 Gilkes, Jedidiah             Grazettes Primary       30.07m              
 10 Gilkes, Saarik               St. Giles' Primary      29.53m              
 11 Medford, Jayquon             Hilda Skeene            28.80m              
 12 Cummins, Damon               Deacon's Primary        28.48m              
 13 Brewster, Rashawn            St. George              28.25m              
 14 Anthony, Richon              Roland Edwards          28.21m              
 15 Forte, Prince                Bay Primary             27.99m              
 16 Phillips, Tyrique            Bay Primary             27.61m              
 17 Bourne, Danacko              Arthur Smith            26.68m              
 18 Reddock, Rishawn             St. Mary's              25.59m              
 19 Straker, Kimani              Grantley Prescod        25.16m              
 20 Stephens, Joshua             St. Mary's              24.92m              
 21 King, Morlan                 St. George              22.83m              
 22 Cox, Marquez                 Arthur Smith            21.09m              
 23 Callender, Ka'shon           Vauxhall                18.52m              
 24 Greig, Nikolas               St. Gabriel's           18.45m              
 -- Ramsay, Jayden               Vauxhall                  FOUL              
=============================================================================
                     Men - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Reynold Weekes Primary      56        2) St. Giles' Primary         54
    3) St. Mary's Primary School   36        4) St. Gabriel's School       33
    5) Arthur Smith Primary        24        6) Grantley Prescod Memorial  23
    7) Deacon's Primary School     14        8) Grazettes Primary          13
    9) Bay Primary                 10       10) Roland Edwards Primary      6
   11) St. George Primary School    2       12) Hilda Skeene Primary Scho   1
   12) Vauxhall Primary School      1