NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                  26/02/2016 - 6:49 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 19/02/2016           
                Athletic Championships JAMES WEDDERBURN Zone                 
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 206  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
       JAMES: J 28.40m  03/03/2014  Shelanie Augustin, Sharon Primary        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Scantlebury, Shaziya         Grazettes Primary       30.02mJ  10         
  2 Depeiza, Alyssa              Roland Edwards          20.25m    8         
  3 Carrington, Taja             Deacon's Primary        19.77m    6         
  4 Corbin, Kahlia               Roland Edwards          18.17m    5         
  5 Bellas, Adrianna             Deacon's Primary        18.13m    4         
  6 Dallaway, Ukayla             Vauxhall                17.84m    3         
  7 Hurdle, Kaleisha             Hilda Skeene            17.25m    2         
  8 Hoyte, Dwanesha              Grazettes Primary       16.46m    1         
  9 Rose, Trinity                St. Giles' Primary      16.14m              
 10 McMillian, Tashana           Bay Primary             15.54m              
 11 John, Jashara                St. George              15.20m              
 12 McCollin, Nyasha             Grantley Prescod        15.15m              
 13 Ellis-Wilson, Leah           Grantley Prescod        14.12m              
 14 Howard, Destiny              Reynold Weekes          13.70m              
 15 Springer, Omesha             Arthur Smith            12.72m              
 16 Best-Cox, Kaci               Arthur Smith            12.71m              
 17 Quarless, Ciara              St. Giles' Primary      12.43m              
 18 Greaves, Kachantia           Reynold Weekes          12.29m              
 19 Brathwaite, Destiny          Bay Primary             12.18m              
 20 Caddle, Malia                Hindsbury               11.69m              
 21 Legall, Nevaeh               St. Mary's              11.23m              
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) St. Giles' Primary          82        2) Grantley Prescod Memorial  39
    3) Grazettes Primary           33        4) Bay Primary                26
    5) Hindsbury Primary School    24        6) Deacon's Primary School    17
    7) Arthur Smith Primary        16        8) Roland Edwards Primary     13
    9) Hilda Skeene Primary Schoo  11       10) St. Gabriel's School        5
   11) St. Mary's Primary School    4       12) Vauxhall Primary School     3