NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                      3/16/2016 - 4:15 PM
         The Pine Hill National Primary Schools - 3/9/2016 to 3/16/2016         
                        Atheletics Championships FINALS                         
                           Usain Bolt Sports Complex                            
 
Event 503  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================         
      NAPSAC: N 2:22.84  3/19/2010   Rivaldo Leacock, St. Stephen's Pri         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gustave, Amir                Bay Primary            2:25.02   10            
  2 Newton, Josh                 Bayley's               2:28.50    8            
  3 Padmore, Khalid              St. Joseph Primary     2:31.43    6            
  4 Browne, Charleston           Reynold Weekes         2:37.25    5            
  5 Wilson, Jaheem               Arthur Smith           2:38.02    4            
  6 Maughn, Nyerere              Wilkie                 2:38.16    3            
  7 Clarke, Matthieu             People's               2:41.03    2            
  8 Bruce, Jason                 St. Jude's             2:41.04    1            
  9 Brathwaite, Kamili           Bayley's               2:41.09                 
 10 Gittens, Ramon               Gordon Walters         2:43.87                 
 11 Harmon, Jonathan             West Terrace           2:44.33                 
 12 Cruickshank, Kymarley        St. Lawrence           2:51.87                 
Preliminaries                                                                   
 13 Clarke, Tashaun              Luther Thorne                                  
 14 Gittens, Azaire              Grantley Prescod                               
 15 Worrell, Rashad              St. Stephen's                                  
 16 King, Tarone                 All Saint's Primary                            
 17 Pierce, Jadon                Hill Top                                       
 18 Corbin, Mikael               St. James Primary                              
 19 Harewood, Jevonte            Grantley Prescod                               
 20 Wickham, Travon              West Terrace                                   
 21 Browne, Michael              Bay Primary                                    
 22 Primus, Jaheem               All Saint's Primary                            
================================================================================
                      Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Bay Primary                 39        2) Bayley's Primary School    26   
    3) St. Stephen's Primary       16        4) Luther Thorne Primary      13   
    5) Arthur Smith Primary        12        6) Hilda Skeene Primary Scho  10   
    7) St. Joseph Primary           6        7) Sharon Primary School       6   
    9) Reynold Weekes Primary       5        9) WILKIE CUMBERBATCH PRIMAR   5   
   11) West Terrace Primary Schoo   4.50    11) Blackman and Gollop Prima   4.50
   13) Charles F. Broome Primary    4       14) St. Jude's Primary School   3   
   15) People's Cathedral School    2