NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                   3/16/2016 - 4:14 PM
       The Pine Hill National Primary Schools - 3/9/2016 to 3/16/2016        
                       Atheletics Championships FINALS                       
                          Usain Bolt Sports Complex                          
 
Event 308  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
=======================================================================      
      NAPSAC: N 44.82m  3/19/2010   Nashandi Clarke, George Lamming Pri      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Augustin, Shelanie           Sharon Primary          39.33m   10         
  2 Evelyn, Ciara                St. Giles' Primary      38.03m    8         
  3 Johnson, Xaria               C. F. Broome            35.81m    6         
  4 Thomas, Keidasha             Gordon Greenidge        32.52m    5         
  5 Boyce, Jakeba                All Saint's Primary     32.36m    4         
  6 Edwards, Sian                Bayley's                30.92m    3         
  7 Stuart, Jana                 Bayley's                28.88m    2         
  8 Giles, Makayla               St. Mary's              24.08m    1         
Preliminaries                                                                
  9 Cumberbatch, Najanni         West Terrace                                
 10 Moore, Nevaeh                Good Shepherd                               
 11 Edwards, J'Nia               St. Giles' Primary                          
 12 Graham, Jenica               St. Jude's                                  
 13 Sivers, Adisha               West Terrace                                
 14 Trudge, Alana                Hillaby                                     
 15 Jack, Natesha                Arthur Smith                                
 16 Dujon, Renesha               Wesley Hall                                 
 17 Phillips, Cherish            Selah                                       
 18 Weekes, Qodesh               Blackman  Gollop                            
 19 Culpepper, Brianna           St. Alban's Primary                         
 20 Greaves, Jaeda               Eagles Academy                              
 21 Cumberbatch, Gemara          Ignatius Byer                               
 22 Gill, Jalia                  Deacon's Primary                            
 23 Forde, Deneisha              St. Catherine's                             
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 11 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) West Terrace Primary Schoo  52        2) Sharon Primary School      48
    3) Arthur Smith Primary        32        4) Wesley Hall Junior School  23
    5) St. Giles' Primary          15        6) Charles F. Broome Primary  14
    7) Bay Primary                 12        7) PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY      12
    7) St. Stephen's Primary       12       10) All Saint's Primary        10
   11) Deacon's Primary School      6       11) L.T. Gay Memorial Pr.       6
   13) Bayley's Primary School      5       13) Gordon Greenidge Primary    5
   13) Vauxhall Primary School      5       16) Grantley Prescod Memorial   4
   17) Selah Primary School         3       18) WILKIE CUMBERBATCH PRIMAR   2
   19) St. Mary's Primary School    1       19) Half Moon Fort Primary      1