NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                   3/16/2016 - 4:13 PM
       The Pine Hill National Primary Schools - 3/9/2016 to 3/16/2016        
                       Atheletics Championships FINALS                       
                          Usain Bolt Sports Complex                          
 
Event 207  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
      NAPSAC: N 50.59m  3/19/2012   Malachi Harris, Deacon's Primary         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Springer, Devonte            Grazettes Primary       38.54m   10         
  2 Pollard, Jakeem              Reynold Weekes          37.93m    8         
  3 Ogarro, Jules                St. Gabriel's           35.72m    6         
  4 McCollin, Kai                George Lamming          34.81m    5         
  5 Wiggins, Damarko             Bayley's                33.73m    4         
  6 Gilkes, Dinari               Wesley Hall             33.28m    3         
  7 Redman, Ramon                Hillaby                 32.04m    2         
  8 Sargeant, D'Livio            Blackman  Gollop        28.81m    1         
Preliminaries                                                                
  9 Smith, Kavier                A. DaCosta                                  
 10 Waterman, Riquone            St. Alban's Primary                         
 11 Babb, Kemarii                Ignatius Byer                               
 12 Cumberbatch, Tremaine        St. James Primary                           
 13 Hunte, Johnathan             Wilkie                                      
 14 Watts, Desroy                St. Elizabeth                               
 15 Williams, Clarence           Gordon Greenidge                            
 16 Browne, Jair                 St. Giles' Primary                          
 17 Johnson, Nickele             St. Martin's M.                             
 18 Peters, Emanuel              Milton Lynch                                
 19 Callender, Lashawn           St. Martin's M.                             
 20 Parris, Justin               L.T. Gay                                    
 21 Darlington, Antoine          Eden Lodge                                  
 22 Codrington, Tejahrie         St. Mark's Primary                          
=============================================================================
                     Men - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) St. Alban's Primary         43        2) St. Giles' Primary         36
    3) West Terrace Primary Schoo  32        4) A. DaCosta Edwards Primar  24
    5) Reynold Weekes Primary      20        6) Good Shepherd Primary      17
    6) St. Mary's Primary School   17        8) St. Gabriel's School       15
    9) Wesley Hall Junior School   10        9) Grazettes Primary          10
   11) Charles F. Broome Primary    9       12) St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoo   7
   13) Grantley Prescod Memorial    6       13) Arthur Smith Primary        6
   15) George Lamming Primary Sch   5       15) Eden Lodge Primary School   5
   17) Bayley's Primary School      4       18) WILKIE CUMBERBATCH PRIMAR   2
   18) Hillaby Turners Hall Prima   2       20) Milton Lynch Primary Scho   1
   20) Boscobel Primary School      1       20) Blackman and Gollop Prima   1