NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                   3/16/2016 - 4:13 PM
       The Pine Hill National Primary Schools - 3/9/2016 to 3/16/2016        
                       Atheletics Championships FINALS                       
                          Usain Bolt Sports Complex                          
 
Event 206  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
      NAPSAC: N 34.63m  3/18/2008   Nashandi Clarke, Erdiston Primary        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brathwaite, Eboni            C. F. Broome            29.47m   10         
  2 Scantlebury, Shaziya         Grazettes Primary       28.45m    8         
  3 Steele-Inniss, Wenai         St. Catherine's         25.30m    6         
  4 Bellas, Adrianna             Deacon's Primary        20.50m    5         
  5 Herbert-Mayers, Theanny      Wesley Hall             20.28m    4         
  6 Mason, Ciara                 Bayley's                17.50m    3         
  7 Corbin, Kahlia               Roland Edwards          16.44m    2         
  8 McConney, Kyla               Wesley Hall             15.58m    1         
Preliminaries                                                                
  9 Jordan, Razariah             West Terrace                                
 10 Hunte-Williams, Denara       C. F. Broome                                
 11 Webb, Alysha                 St. Margaret's                              
 12 Depeiza, Alyssa              Roland Edwards                              
 13 Rosemond, Janae              Good Shepherd                               
 14 Hayde, Reona                 St. John's                                  
 15 Beckles, Aysheika            L.T. Gay                                    
 16 Barrow, Keanna               Wilkie                                      
 17 Harte, Kianna                St. Paul's                                  
 18 Whitehall, Tyeisha           Belmont                                     
 19 Spooner, Shania              Mount Tabor Primary                         
 20 Bailey, Domonique            Good Shepherd                               
 21 Corbin, Terriann             A. DaCosta                                  
 22 Layne, Karisha               George Lamming                              
 23 Hurdle, Kaleisha             Hilda Skeene                                
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Grazettes Primary           34        2) St. Giles' Primary         32
    3) Bayley's Primary School     23        3) West Terrace Primary Scho  23
    5) Hillaby Turners Hall Prima  21        6) St. Alban's Primary        20
    7) St. Catherine's Primary Sc  16        8) Wesley Hall Junior School  15
    9) Bay Primary                 13       10) WILKIE CUMBERBATCH PRIMAR  12
   10) Christ Church Girls'        12       12) Charles F. Broome Primary  10
   12) Grantley Prescod Memorial   10       14) Gordon Walters Primary      9
   15) Westbury Primary             5       15) Hindsbury Primary School    5
   15) Deacon's Primary School      5       18) All Saint's Primary         3
   19) Roland Edwards Primary       2       19) St. Christopher Primary     2