NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                 25/02/2016 - 10:04 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 18/02/2016           
                  Athletic Championships ANTON NORRIS Zone                   
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 503  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
       ANTON: N 2:36.62  27/02/2014  Rashad Pearce, St. Martins mang         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Clarke, Matthieu             People's               2:42.61   3  10      
  2 Bruce, Jason                 St. Jude's             2:43.51   1   8      
  3 Gill, Tristan                All Saint's Primary    2:43.68   1   6      
  4 Primus, Jaheem               All Saint's Primary    2:44.79   2   5      
  5 Burgess, Jayden              Belmont                2:48.21   3   4      
  6 Cadagon, Teon                Belmont                2:50.48   2   3      
  7 King, Tarone                 All Saint's Primary    2:50.63   3   2      
  8 Williams, Jaden              Hillaby                2:50.91   2   1      
  9 Gittens, Ramon               Gordon Walters         2:51.26   1          
 10 Grannum, Josiah              Hillaby                2:51.88   3          
 11 Darlington, Shae             St. Martin's M.        2:53.03   1          
 12 Gill, Ramario                St. Matthew's          2:53.53   2          
 13 Banfield, Joshua             Gordon Walters         2:54.54   2          
 14 Vaughan, Kobe                A. DaCosta             2:54.89   1          
 15 Broome, Trimaine             St. Lucy's Primary     2:55.35   2          
 16 Prescod, Taquan              A. DaCosta             2:58.97   2          
 17 Blair, Joshua                Blackman  Gollop       3:00.64   1          
 18 Layne, Tyrese                Mount Tabor Primary    3:01.45   1          
 19 Trotman-Greene, Riquelme     Blackman  Gollop       3:01.71   2          
 20 Gittens, Jaquan              St. Matthew's          3:03.03   1          
 21 Prescod-Garner, Jatario      Mount Tabor Primary    3:07.22   2          
 22 Greenidge- Lewis, Shamar     St. Jude's             3:07.30   2          
 23 Greenidge- Lewis, Shavar     St. Jude's             3:07.38   3          
 24 Atherley, Dimitri            St. Matthew's          3:12.07   3          
 25 Broomes, Chris               St. Lucy's Primary     3:12.38   3          
 26 Belgrave, Ayden              Hillaby                3:17.02   1          
 27 Trotman, Nakobi              Cuthbert Moore         3:20.16   2          
 28 Worrell, Kydaine             A. DaCosta             3:20.37   3          
 29 Brathwaite, Tishon           Gordon Walters         3:20.47   3          
 30 Arthur, Corey                Belmont                3:39.07   1          
 31 Benjamin, Ryan               St. Martin's M.        3:46.74   2          
 32 Callender, Jakel             St. Martin's M.        3:50.10   3          
=============================================================================
                      Men - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) All Saint's Primary         41        2) St. Jude's Primary School  39
    3) Blackman and Gollop Primar  22        4) People's Cathedral School  20
    5) St. Matthew's Primary        8        6) Hillaby Turners Hall Prim   7
    6) Belmont Primary School       7        8) St. Martin's Mangrove Pri   4
    9) St. Lucy's Primary           2