NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                 25/02/2016 - 10:03 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 18/02/2016           
                  Athletic Championships ANTON NORRIS Zone                   
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 309  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
=======================================================================      
       ANTON: N 53.03m  27/02/2014  Jadan Harris, Gordon Greenidge           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Best, Daniel                 Gordon Greenidge        46.37m   10         
  2 Bain, Dashawn                St. Matthew's           42.20m    8         
  3 Chase, Daquan                St. Lucy's Primary      42.07m    6         
  4 Yearwood, Ishmael            Eagle Hall Primary      41.29m    5         
  5 Bishop, Tyjah                All Saint's Primary     40.95m    4         
  6 Daniel-Spooner, Ajani        Mount Tabor Primary     40.68m    3         
  7 Roach, Damani                St. Jude's              39.90m    2         
  8 Walcott, Jaheim              All Saint's Primary     39.09m    1         
  9 Turney, Jakoby               St. Bartholomew         38.87m              
 10 Goring, Jaquan               A. DaCosta              38.38m              
 11 Barrow, Tashawn              St. Martin's M.         36.81m              
 12 Gill, Donte                  St. Jude's              36.70m              
 13 Gittens, Jayden              Blackman  Gollop        35.98m              
 14 Grovensor, Jaleel            Belmont                 35.76m              
 15 Medford, Xavier              Gordon Greenidge        35.71m              
 16 Hall, Michael                People's                35.00m              
 17 Quintyne, Jeremiah           Cuthbert Moore          34.40m              
 18 Trotman, Ashan               St. Matthew's           33.50m              
 19 Goodman, Jaeden              People's                33.40m              
 20 Lashley, Zicori              Cuthbert Moore          32.84m              
 21 Dorne, Joshua                Blackman  Gollop        32.19m              
 22 Nurse, Kriston               Hillaby                 31.72m              
 23 Franklyn, Shawn              A. DaCosta              31.62m              
 24 Edwards, Jaden               Gordon Walters          29.49m              
 25 Sargeant, Terrell            St. Martin's M.         28.98m              
 26 Benskin, Jaquem              Hillaby                 28.81m              
 27 Barnett, Ranarri             Gordon Walters          26.27m              
 28 Richards, Anthony            Eagle Hall Primary      25.84m              
 29 Lampkin, Coby                St. Lucy's Primary      23.97m              
=============================================================================
                    Men - Under 11 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) All Saint's Primary         58        2) St. Jude's Primary School  47
    3) Hillaby Turners Hall Prima  36        4) Belmont Primary School     27
    5) Blackman and Gollop Primar  22        6) St. Matthew's Primary      18
    7) St.Bartholomew Primary Sch  16        8) St. Lucy's Primary         12
    9) Gordon Greenidge Primary    10       10) A. DaCosta Edwards Primar   8
   11) People's Cathedral School    6       12) Eagle Hall Primary          5
   12) Cuthbert Moore Primary Sch   5       14) Mount Tabor Primary         3