NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                 25/02/2016 - 10:03 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 18/02/2016           
                  Athletic Championships ANTON NORRIS Zone                   
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 209  Boys Long Jump Under 9
=======================================================================      
       ANTON: N 3.27m  04/03/2009  Quamie Neblett, Hillaby/Turner's Hal      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Boyce, Jamaree               St. Lucy's Primary       2.98m   10         
  2 Bradshaw, Biagio             A. DaCosta               2.87m    8         
  3 Redman, Ramon                Hillaby                 J2.87m    6         
  4 Gibbons, Jiere               All Saint's Primary      2.81m    5         
  5 Bridgeman-Seale, Eragon      Eagle Hall Primary       2.80m    4         
  6 Barrow, Taigo                All Saint's Primary      2.61m    3         
  7 Broome, Roshae               Gordon Walters           2.56m    2         
  8 Austin, Amon                 Cuthbert Moore           2.47m    1         
  9 Chance, Bujaco               People's                 2.43m              
 10 Callender, Lashawn           St. Martin's M.          2.40m              
 11 Bridgeman, Tyshe             Mount Tabor Primary      2.37m              
 12 Lovell, Ahron                People's                 2.36m              
 13 Johnson, Nickele             St. Martin's M.          2.30m              
 14 King, Ronaldo                St. Lucy's Primary       2.29m              
 15 King, Tyrico                 St. Bartholomew          2.27m              
 16 Sandiford, Daquon            St. Jude's               2.26m              
 17 Maynard, Jawayn              Gordon Walters           2.24m              
 18 King, Isaiah                 Belmont                  2.23m              
 19 Williams, Kevin              Mount Tabor Primary      2.22m              
 20 Cadogan, Tavian              Hillaby                 J2.22m              
 21 Browne, Rivaldo              A. DaCosta               2.20m              
 22 Chase, Davion                Belmont                  2.12m              
 23 Toppin, Jaquan               St. Jude's               2.08m              
 24 King, Robinho                St. Bartholomew          1.84m              
 25 Springer, Myles              St. Matthew's            1.77m              
 26 Noel, Tyrese                 Cuthbert Moore           1.70m              
 27 Sobers, Javonte              Gordon Greenidge         1.68m              
 28 Agard, Kezario               Eagle Hall Primary       1.41m              
 -- Griffith, Amari              St. Matthew's             FOUL              
=============================================================================
                     Men - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) A. DaCosta Edwards Primary  74        2) Hillaby Turners Hall Prim  41
    3) All Saint's Primary         39        4) St. Martin's Mangrove Pri  31
    5) Cuthbert Moore Primary Sch  15        6) St. Lucy's Primary         14
    7) St. Matthew's Primary       13        8) Gordon Greenidge Primary   10
    9) Blackman and Gollop Primar   9       10) Gordon Walters Primary      7
   10) St.Bartholomew Primary Sch   7       12) Belmont Primary School      5
   13) People's Cathedral School    4       13) Eagle Hall Primary          4