NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License                 25/02/2016 - 10:03 PM
          The Pine Hill 2016 National Primary Schools - 18/02/2016           
                  Athletic Championships ANTON NORRIS Zone                   
                                    U.W.I                                    
 
Event 206  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
       ANTON: N 26.44m  27/02/2014  Zania Mascoll, Cuth Moore                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Corbin, Terriann             A. DaCosta              18.10m   10         
  2 Spooner, Shania              Mount Tabor Primary     17.88m    8         
  3 Whitehall, Tyeisha           Belmont                 17.19m    6         
  4 Darlington, Shemarah         St. Martin's M.         17.16m    5         
  5 Devonish, Kalifa             All Saint's Primary     16.69m    4         
  6 McCarthy, Kya                Gordon Walters          16.14m    3         
  7 Harvey, Akyeisha             St. Lucy's Primary      15.90m    2         
  8 Boyce, Victoria              All Saint's Primary     14.96m    1         
  9 Bovell, Leah                 Eagle Hall Primary      14.69m              
 10 Turney, Maleesha             St. Bartholomew         14.22m              
 11 Pollard, Dazaria             Mount Tabor Primary     14.19m              
 12 Brathwaite, Kaisha           St. Martin's M.         13.51m              
 13 Jones-Smith, Jakaria         Belmont                 13.40m              
 14 Lynch, Destiny               St. Matthew's           12.60m              
 15 Bispham, Amori               Cuthbert Moore          12.46m              
 16 Stuart, Tamaria              Hillaby                 12.21m              
 17 Moore, Neviah                Gordon Greenidge        11.36m              
 18 Herbert, Sariyah             St. Lucy's Primary      11.29m              
 19 Straker, Faith               St. Matthew's           11.26m              
 20 Kirton, Janobia              Cuthbert Moore          11.00m              
 21 Williams, Kendi              A. DaCosta              10.64m              
 22 Gould, Zahara                Eagle Hall Primary      10.45m              
 23 Burke, Janae                 St. Jude's               9.66m              
 24 Lorde, Ciara                 St. Jude's               8.69m              
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) All Saint's Primary         60        2) Hillaby Turners Hall Prim  52
    3) People's Cathedral School   34        4) Mount Tabor Primary        29
    5) Belmont Primary School      20        6) Gordon Walters Primary     18
    7) A. DaCosta Edwards Primary  17        8) St. Matthew's Primary      15
    9) St. Lucy's Primary           8       10) Eagle Hall Primary          7
   10) St. Martin's Mangrove Prim   7       12) Cuthbert Moore Primary Sc   6