NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 9:07 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/26/2015           
                  Athletic Championships ANTON NORRIS Zone                   
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 207  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
         Ant: n 41.50m  3/3/2011    Jahaydon Boyce, All Saint's Primary      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sargeant, D'Livio            BGP                     30.06m   10         
      27.47m  30.06m  27.27m                                                 
  2 Walker, Jahiem               All Saints              29.86m    8         
      23.79m  29.86m  23.08m                                                 
  3 Archer, Jermeco              St. Bartholomew         28.66m    6         
      27.02m  22.53m  28.66m                                                 
  4 Callender, Lashawn           SMMP                    27.80m    5         
      27.73m  27.80m  20.65m                                                 
  5 Harewood, Christopher        CUMP                    27.46m    4         
      27.46m  26.22m  25.35m                                                 
  6 Jones, Tashay                All Saints              26.88m    3         
      FOUL  26.88m  FOUL                                                     
  7 Spratt, Rjade                MATT                    26.48m    2         
      26.48m  22.29m  23.67m                                                 
  8 Griffith, Kymanni            Mount Tabor Primary     26.44m    1         
      24.68m  26.44m  23.34m                                                 
  9 Oxley, Joshua                Belmont                 26.00m              
      16.87m  26.00m  21.56m                                                 
 10 Payne, Shamari               HTHP                    25.42m              
      25.42m  22.17m  19.95m                                                 
 11 Callender, Akylan            BGP                     24.92m              
      24.92m  19.62m  20.90m                                                 
 12 Gittens, Tarique             CUMP                    24.56m              
      24.56m  22.36m  21.69m                                                 
 13 Waithe, Janeil               HTHP                    24.20m              
      24.20m  22.46m  22.72m                                                 
 14 Alleyne, Jadon               St Judes                23.68m              
      23.68m  21.32m  19.40m                                                 
 15 Atwell, Eshon                GWP                     23.48m              
      20.58m  23.48m  19.62m                                                 
 16 Sealy, Kennico               Mount Tabor Primary     23.36m              
      17.70m  23.36m  16.37m                                                 
 17 Layne, Christiano            MATT                    23.31m              
      19.52m  23.31m  22.12m                                                 
 18 Greaves, Kirese              Eagle hall              20.82m              
      20.82m  19.28m  14.21m                                                 
 19 King, Ranaldo                St. Lucy Primary        16.31m              
      FOUL  16.31m  14.27m                                                   
 20 Denny, Asafa                 Eagle hall              12.21m              
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m                                                     
=============================================================================
                     Men - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Hillaby Turners Hall        54        2) All Saints                 44
    3) St. Matthew's Primary       39        4) St Judes Primary School    31
    5) Cuthbert Moore Primary      18        6) St. Bartholomew Primary S  13
    6) Blackman and Gollop Primar  13        8) Gordon Greenige Primary    12
    8) St Martin's Mangrove Prima  12       10) Belmont Primary School     11
   11) St. Lucy Primary            10       12) Eagle Hall Primary School   7
   13) Gordon Walters Primary       4       13) A.DaCosta Edwards Primary   4
   15) Mount Tabor Primary          1