NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 9:07 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/26/2015           
                  Athletic Championships ANTON NORRIS Zone                   
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 206  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
=======================================================================      
         Ant: n 26.44m  2/27/2014   Zania Mascoll, Cuth Moore                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Best, Alyssa                 Belmont                 18.64m   10         
      13.02m  13.90m  18.64m                                                 
  2 Hope, Nailah-Rose            TPC                     18.21m    8         
      18.21m  16.85m  15.21m                                                 
  3 Connell, Kevina              St Judes                17.82m    6         
      13.57m  17.82m  15.07m                                                 
  4 Sealy, Renicia               ADEP                    17.76m    5         
      17.47m  17.48m  17.76m                                                 
  5 Small, Zakelia               HTHP                    16.90m    4         
      15.62m  14.00m  16.90m                                                 
  6 Callender, Teshana           CUMP                    16.84m    3         
      16.84m  16.28m  14.30m                                                 
  7 Weekes, Aria                 BGP                     16.52m    2         
      16.52m  15.30m  12.32m                                                 
  8 Browne, Azaria               CUMP                    16.36m    1         
      FOUL  14.56m  16.36m                                                   
  9 Broome, Tanisha              St. Lucy Primary        15.82m              
      15.08m  15.82m  15.46m                                                 
 10 Young, Suriyah               Mount Tabor Primary     15.36m              
      12.85m  15.36m  13.68m                                                 
 11 Boyce, Sienna                All Saints              14.40m              
      14.40m  12.72m  13.72m                                                 
 12 Williams, Kendi              ADEP                    14.12m              
      11.88m  14.12m  10.88m                                                 
 13 Drakes, Joanna               HTHP                    13.34m              
      13.34m  13.16m  13.31m                                                 
 14 Cox-Best, Keanna             SMMP                    12.82m              
      12.76m  9.96m  12.82m                                                  
 15 Sam, Aliyah                  Belmont                 12.68m              
      11.69m  12.68m  12.42m                                                 
 16 Bowman, Kayleigh             St. Lucy Primary        12.53m              
      11.78m  12.53m  11.80m                                                 
 17 Hoyte, Analisia              MATT                    12.34m              
      FOUL  12.06m  12.34m                                                   
 18 Wilkinson, Aaliyah           MATT                    12.14m              
      12.14m  12.08m  11.62m                                                 
 19 Yarde, Kayla                 GWP                     11.94m              
      11.18m  11.94m  FOUL                                                   
 20 Boyce, Victoria              All Saints              11.76m              
      11.76m  11.67m  7.17m                                                  
 21 McClean, Ciara               Eagle hall              11.31m              
      FOUL  11.31m  8.86m                                                    
 22 Bourne, Shonte               St. Bartholomew         11.11m              
      10.82m  11.11m  10.03m                                                 
 23 Brathwaite, Destiny          SMMP                    10.54m              
      8.07m  10.54m  7.14m                                                   
 24 McCarthy, Kya                GWP                     10.30m              
      7.92m  8.58m  10.30m                                                   
 25 Marques, Katedra             St Judes                10.28m              
      9.15m  10.28m  8.82m                                                   
 26 Downes, Arrianne             GGP                      8.57m              
      6.57m  8.57m  7.76m                                                    
 27 Lowe, Tazavann               St. Bartholomew          7.56m              
      7.56m  FOUL  5.12m                                                     
 28 Moore, Alissa                Mount Tabor Primary      7.55m              
      FOUL  7.55m  6.94m                                                     
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 9 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Hillaby Turners Hall        65        2) St Judes Primary School    44
    3) Mount Tabor Primary         34        4) Eagle Hall Primary School  28
    5) St. Matthew's Primary       23        6) Belmont Primary School     18
    7) St. Bartholomew Primary Sc  16        8) All Saints                 13
    9) The People's Cathedral Sch   8       10) St Martin's Mangrove Prim   6
   10) Cuthbert Moore Primary       6       12) St. Lucy Primary            5
   12) A.DaCosta Edwards Primary    5       14) Blackman and Gollop Prima   2