NAPSAC-National Meet - Organization License               3/2/2015 - 9:03 AM
           The Pine Hill 2015 National Primary Schools - 2/25/2015           
                Athletic Championships ANDREA BLACKETTE Zone                 
                              National Stadium                               
 
Event 308  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
=======================================================================      
      Andrea: A 41.72m  3/3/2009    Renee Burke, St. David's Primary         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Griffith, Nyobi              St.Albans Primary       25.74m   10         
      24.86m  FOUL  25.74m                                                   
  2 Morris, Kaniqua              St.Albans Primary       24.88m    8         
      22.16m  23.64m  24.88m                                                 
  3 Forde, Rashona               St. John's Primary      24.64m    6         
      23.26m  22.92m  24.64m                                                 
  4 Cumberbatch, Gemara          IBPS                    24.26m    5         
      24.26m  24.26m  22.31m                                                 
  5 Bellingy, Devique            Holy Inn                23.81m    4         
      15.53m  23.81m  FOUL                                                   
  6 Cave, Ashonte                Welches Primary         22.00m    3         
      22.00m  20.20m  20.25m                                                 
  7 Blackman, Ashante            Selah                   21.60m    2         
      21.60m  21.52m  8.27m                                                  
  8 Thomas, Shadale              IBPS                    21.05m    1         
      15.24m  20.67m  21.05m                                                 
  9 Haynes, Vanessa              Gsp                     20.77m              
      16.72m  17.53m  20.77m                                                 
 10 Brome, Tehilah               Gsp                     20.04m              
      17.71m  17.75m  20.04m                                                 
 11 Catlyn, Tyesha               ST Silas Primary        19.74m              
      18.35m  19.74m  18.96m                                                 
 12 Moore, Shonica               St. John's Primary      19.53m              
      19.53m  15.82m  16.62m                                                 
 13 Selman, Ronique              Ellerton                19.32m              
      17.78m  19.32m  11.25m                                                 
 14 Bruce, Jalena                St. Lukes               17.69m              
      14.62m  17.69m  FOUL                                                   
 15 Crichlow, Kaitlyn            Ellerton                16.18m              
      12.71m  14.83m  16.18m                                                 
 16 Connell, Ciara               Welches Primary         16.10m              
      14.20m  16.10m  14.25m                                                 
 17 Noel, Danielle               Hilltop                 16.07m              
      16.07m  14.62m  15.12m                                                 
 18 Taylor, Laurendell           Hilltop                 15.86m              
      15.63m  15.86m  12.57m                                                 
 19 Prescod, Zakiya              St. Lukes               15.83m              
      15.25m  12.84m  15.83m                                                 
 20 Morris, Jennie               ST Silas Primary        14.18m              
      14.18m  13.16m  13.70m                                                 
 21 Wilkinson, Tennille          St. Jospeh Primary      11.81m              
      FOUL  9.00m  11.81m                                                    
 22 Holder, Terese               St. Lawrence            10.82m              
      9.72m  8.36m  10.82m                                                   
=============================================================================
                    Women - Under 11 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Selah Primary School        66        2) St.Albans Primary          59
    3) Goodshepherd Primary Schoo  32        4) WELCHES PRIMARY            29
    5) St. Jospeh Primary          28        6) Ignatius Byer Primary Sch  24
    7) St. John's Primary           9        8) ST SILAS PRIMARY            8
    9) St. Lawrence Primary Schoo   7       10) Holy Innocents' Primary S   4
   10) HILLTOP                      4       12) Ellerton Primary School     2
   13) Providence Elementary        1