Licensed to NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2020 09:18 PM
           The 2020 National Primary Schools - 3/9/2020 to 3/17/2020           
                        Atheletics Championships FINALS                        
                               National Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash Under 7
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Boyce, Ariel                 St. Margaret's          9.61       9.02Q 
  2 Lashley-Cox, Alanna          Wilkie                  9.37       9.31Q 
  3 Holder, Reshanna             Hilda Skeene            9.51       9.32Q 
  4 Hunte, Diamond               Good Shepherd           9.54       9.35q 
  5 Mayers, Neveah               Bayley's Primary        9.75       9.61  
  6 Hendricks, Nathalia          Charles F.Broome        9.78       9.62  
  7 Yearwood, Lilly-Rose         All Saints'             9.75       9.69  
  8 Callender, Natara            Reynold Weekes          9.67       9.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Nyah                 Good Shepherd           9.03       8.89Q 
  2 Burke, Keimya                Bayley's Primary        9.58       9.13Q 
  3 Hurdle, Denisha              Reynold Weekes          9.65       9.20Q 
  4 Vanterpoole, Saniya          Wesley Hall             9.67       9.26q 
  5 Mayers, Amira                Gordon Greenidge        9.72       9.39  
  6 Weekes-Trim, Alena           St. Philip              9.84       9.42  
  7 Chefoon, Reena               Charles F.Broome        9.52       9.45  
 
Girls Standing Broad Jump Under 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Beckles-Henry, Dachera       A. DaCosta             1.41m      1.43mq 
  2 Chefoon, Reena               Charles F.Broome       1.38m      1.41mq 
  3 Watson, Eriann               Wesley Hall            1.27m     J1.39mq 
  4 Breedy, Christina            St. Giles              1.22m      1.38mq 
  5 Lashley-Cox, Alanna          Wilkie                 1.29m      1.30m  
  6 Cheltenham, Shajeri          Hillaby                1.30m      1.29m  
  7 Williams, Sahori             Cuthbert Moore         1.27m     J1.29m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mayers, Amira                Gordon Greenidge       1.43m      1.59mq 
  2 Leacock, Risa                Grazettes              1.31m      1.52mq 
  3 Seale, Sahara                Hilda Skeene           1.25m      1.40mq 
  4 Gooden, Nyah                 Good Shepherd          1.20m      1.39mq 
  5 Bailey, Tiara                Selah                  1.29m      1.36m  
  6 Jones, Samiya                St. Lucy               1.35m      1.31m  
  7 Callender, Natara            Reynold Weekes         1.24m      1.21m  
  8 Evelyn, Kezia                St. Catherine's        1.29m      1.20m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Under 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Worrel, Melina               St. Matthew's         14.51m     13.53mq 
  2 Hurdle, Denisha              Reynold Weekes        16.10m     13.03mq 
  3 Beckles-Henry, Dachera       A. DaCosta            10.76m     11.84mq 
  4 Jemmott, Kaymar              Deacons               11.11m     11.10m  
  5 Blunt, Janiya                Wesley Hall           12.75m      9.95m  
  6 Went, Mariah                 Hindsbury             11.29m      9.81m  
  7 Evelyn, Kezia                St. Catherine's       12.42m      8.79m  
  8 Boyce, Khalia                Hillaby               10.59m      8.17m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Winfield, Neveah             Ch. Ch. Girls         16.42m     14.62mq 
  2 Chefoon, Nya                 Charles F.Broome      13.80m     13.66mq 
  3 Hunte, Diamond               Good Shepherd         10.49m     12.19mq 
  4 Bayley, Cardasha             Luther Thorne         13.40m     12.14mq 
  5 Griffith, Shakyia            Ignatius Byer         12.25m     11.85mq 
  6 Brathwaite, Rhema            St. Martin's M.       12.23m     10.04m  
  7 Hackett, Taisha              St. Matthew's         11.78m      9.83m  
  8 Leacock, Risa                Grazettes             10.78m      9.61m  
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Taryn            Selah                  12.72      12.34Q 
  2 Alleyne-Toussaint, Anara     St. Matthew's          12.71      12.54Q 
  3 Scott, Jaida                 Hilda Skeene           12.91      12.57Q 
  4 Bennett, Jakayla             George Lamming         13.14      12.59q 
  5 Warner-Franklin, Kaiya       Charles F.Broome       12.81      12.80  
  6 Dowridge, Skyy               West Terrace           12.82      12.83  
  7 Reveira-Grant, Taliyah       Deacons                12.97      12.84  
  8 Chalon, T'Shaena             St. Martin's M.        13.18      12.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Rejada                St. Giles              12.39      11.98Q 
  2 Mayers, Nyere                Hilda Skeene           12.88      12.50Q 
  3 Dacosta, Miracle             St. Paul's             12.95      12.62Q 
  4 Phillips, Najada             All Saints'            12.81      12.62q 
  5 Guy, Zuri                    Trinity                12.77      12.63  
  6 Prescod, Mya                 St. Luke's             13.05      12.70  
  7 Butcher, Shamiah             Ellerton               13.23      12.98  
  8 Broome, Kennesha             St. Lucy               13.09      13.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Taryn            Selah                  15.66      15.24Q 
  2 Alleyne-Toussaint, Anara     St. Matthew's          15.71      15.42Q 
  3 Scott, Jaida                 Hilda Skeene           16.13      15.52Q 
  4 Phillips, Najada             All Saints'            15.93      15.86q 
  5 Prescod, Mya                 St. Luke's             16.00      15.93q 
  6 Benskin, Janiyah             Deacons                16.55      16.51  
  7 Chalon, T'Shaena             St. Martin's M.        16.52      16.52  
  8 Harvey, Janai                Vauxhall               16.47      16.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Tianna                Bayley's Primary       15.50      15.39Q 
  2 Mayers, Nyere                Hilda Skeene           16.12      15.57Q 
  3 Dacosta, Miracle             St. Paul's             15.82      15.85Q 
  4 Guy, Zuri                    Trinity                16.10      16.01  
  5 Warner-Franklin, Kaiya       Charles F.Broome       15.77      16.05  
  6 Jordan, Jakayla              St. Matthew's          16.16      16.15  
  7 Leitch, Janiyah              St. Margaret's         16.48      16.35  
  8 Ramsay-Best, Nickhia         Vauxhall               16.77      16.39  
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Rejada                St. Giles              23.74      23.28Q 
  2 Mayers, Nyere                Hilda Skeene           24.87      23.58Q 
  3 Leitch, Janiyah              St. Margaret's         25.08      24.14Q 
  4 Bennett, Jakayla             George Lamming         25.90      24.25q 
  5 Warner-Franklin, Kaiya       Charles F.Broome       24.94      24.39q 
  6 Dacosta, Miracle             St. Paul's             24.44      24.54  
  7 Alleyne-Toussaint, Anara     St. Matthew's          24.76      24.55  
  8 Selman, Tahlia               St. George             25.43      24.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Tianna                Bayley's Primary       23.70      23.70Q 
  2 Scott, Jaida                 Hilda Skeene           24.51      23.71Q 
  3 Prescod, Mya                 St. Luke's             24.94      24.80Q 
  4 Phillips, Najada             All Saints'            24.73      24.97  
  5 Mayers, Destiny              St. Joseph             25.37      25.32  
  6 Dowridge, Skyy               West Terrace           25.16      25.33  
  7 Jordan, Jakayla              St. Matthew's          25.46      25.53  
  8 Chalon, T'Shaena             St. Martin's M.        25.35      25.67  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hilda Skeene Primary  'A'                         1:06.86    1:06.26Q 
  2 St. Paul's Primary  'A'                           1:06.89    1:06.99Q 
  3 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'               1:10.90    1:08.00Q 
  4 Reynold Weekes Primary  'A'                       1:10.42    1:08.03q 
  5 St. Martin's Mangrove Primary  'A'                1:09.23    1:09.93  
  6 Wilkie Cumberbatch Primary Sch  'A'               1:10.87    1:10.67  
  7 All Saints' Primary  'A'                          1:09.16    1:10.92  
  8 Arthur Smith Primary School  'A'                  1:10.26    1:13.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. Giles'  'A'                                   1:07.93    1:05.77Q 
  2 Bayley's Primary School  'A'                      1:06.36    1:05.92Q 
  3 Christ Church Girls  'A'                          1:09.00    1:07.05Q 
  4 A. DaCosta Edwards Primary  'A'                   1:09.81    1:07.08q 
  5 St. Albans Primary  'A'                           1:10.78    1:09.85  
  6 Gordon Greenidge Primary Schoo  'A'               1:09.36    1:10.54  
  7 Trinity Academy  'A'                              1:10.83    1:10.57  
 -- St. Judes Primary  'A'                            1:10.97         DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 9
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Rejada                St. Giles              3.01m      3.51mq 
  2 Payne, Jaliyah               Bayley's Primary       3.05m      3.00mq 
  3 Reid, Saariyah               St. Giles              2.25m      2.95mq 
  4 Nurse, Hayli                 Hilda Skeene           2.77m      2.61m  
  5 Clarke, Tariah               Good Shepherd          2.31m      2.53m  
  6 Thompson, Aimeree            Ch. Ch. Girls          2.70m      2.46m  
  7 Harewood-Auguste, Aaliya     Charles F.Broome       2.69m      2.34m  
  8 Hinds, Laureen               Wilkie                 2.39m      2.00m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Tianna                Bayley's Primary       3.31m      3.47mq 
  2 Brathwaite, Taryn            Selah                  2.96m      3.44mq 
  3 Jones, Mirai                 Charles F.Broome       2.83m      3.02mq 
  4 Curwen, Kaila                West Terrace           2.69m      2.74mq 
  5 Murray, Samyia               St. Judes              2.39m      2.65mq 
  6 Turney, Jashaela             St. Mark's             2.33m      2.57m  
  7 Coombs, Damicia              Hilda Skeene           2.24m      2.08m  
 -- Adamson, Nylah               All Saints'            2.36m       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 9
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Saariyah               St. Giles             20.60m     19.16mq 
  2 Armstrong, Iefia             St. Mark's            15.75m     18.90mq 
  3 Inniss, Shariya              St. Joseph            17.59m     17.64mq 
  4 Wright, Rashena              St. Stephen's         16.46m     16.73mq 
  5 Nurse, Hayli                 Hilda Skeene          16.56m     16.27m  
  6 Rouse, Cayla                 Deacons               15.76m     15.04m  
  7 Ramsay-Best, Nickhia         Vauxhall              17.05m     14.61m  
  8 Smith, Allanna               St. Christopher       19.62m     11.97m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alleyne, Dashara             St. Albans            17.79m     23.10mq 
  2 Mayers, Serena               Bayley's Primary      22.94m     20.09mq 
  3 Griffith, Kimora             Mt. Tabor             16.16m     17.70mq 
  4 Browne, Azaelea              Gordon Greenidge      16.59m     17.51mq 
  5 Cumberbatch, Justanni        All Saints'           16.90m     15.16m  
  6 Hendricks, Nathania          Charles F.Broome      15.51m     14.07m  
  7 Bryan, Arjana                Reynold Weekes        18.76m     13.89m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hinkson, Shakira             Wesley Hall            14.68      13.98Q 
  2 Scantlebury, Shamyra         Grazettes              14.94      14.11Q 
  3 Worrell, Kydashia            A. DaCosta             15.12      14.14Q 
  4 Williams, Jamaiah            West Terrace           14.67      14.25q 
  5 Bootman, Atara               St. Giles              14.91      14.55  
  6 Clarke, Keshonna             Gordon Greenidge       15.19      14.75  
  7 Bailey, Shania               Mt. Tabor              15.43      15.01  
  8 Walrond, Keziah              Eliott Belgrave        15.34      15.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Boyce, Shania                West Terrace           15.00      14.04Q 
  2 Nicholls, Sharifa            Charles F.Broome       14.56      14.28Q 
  3 Greenidge, Gia               Luther Thorne          14.82      14.43Q 
  4 Goodridge, Aaliyah           Wesley Hall            14.75      14.43q 
  5 Lavine, Jazara               Eden Lodge             15.23      14.61  
  6 Thompson, Karesha            St. Albans             15.07      14.75  
  7 Carter, Alexis               Workman's              15.27      14.94  
 -- Callender, Damarah           Grazettes              15.35         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Boyce, Shania                West Terrace           31.12      30.32Q 
  2 Bootman, Atara               St. Giles              32.00      30.56Q 
  3 Nicholls, Sharifa            Charles F.Broome       31.79      30.66Q 
  4 Hinkson, Shakira             Wesley Hall            30.99      30.78q 
  5 Andrews, Jadacia             Bayley's Primary       31.85      31.80  
  6 Holder-Greaves, Shajaria     Hillaby                32.22      32.07  
  7 Holder, Reissa               Hilda Skeene           32.23      32.24  
  8 Hurdle, Jasmine              Arthur Smith           31.92      32.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Green, Leanna                Wilkie                 30.60      29.14Q 
  2 Scantlebury, Shamyra         Grazettes              31.46      30.21Q 
  3 Hope-Johnson, Crisady        All Saints'            32.38      30.61Q 
  4 Millar, Tianna               Grantley Prescod       31.70      30.72q 
  5 Greenidge, Gia               Luther Thorne          31.87      30.86  
  6 Thorne, Savannah             Charles F.Broome       31.90      31.02  
  7 Wiggins, Shiann              Bay Primary            32.04      31.06  
  8 Browne, Zariah               West Terrace           32.18      31.68  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thorne, Savannah             Charles F.Broome       49.22      48.58Q 
  2 Thompson, Karesha            St. Albans             50.34      49.43Q 
  3 Inniss, Jahzara              St. Catherine's        50.20      49.96Q 
  4 Fields, Denisha              Wesley Hall            51.51      50.03  
  5 Carter-White, Brie-Anna      Bayley's Primary       51.47      51.14  
  6 Boyce, Shania                West Terrace           50.04      51.35  
  7 Grant, Dion                  St. Joseph             48.29      52.50  
  8 Burke, Radiyah               Hilda Skeene           50.34      52.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Green, Leanna                Wilkie                 46.77      45.78Q 
  2 Edwards, Sadiya              Blackman &gollop       49.87      48.46Q 
  3 Hinkson, Chenyah             Charles F.Broome       50.52      49.31Q 
  4 Browne, Zariah               West Terrace           50.50      49.46q 
  5 Andrews, Jadacia             Bayley's Primary       49.73      49.50q 
  6 Mottley, Shania              St. Giles              50.33      52.01  
  7 Phillips, Keira              St. Joseph             50.60      52.50  
  8 Holder, Reissa               Hilda Skeene           51.05    1:17.32  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Giles'  'A'                                   1:00.44    1:00.19Q 
  2 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'               1:01.55    1:00.36Q 
  3 Hilda Skeene Primary  'A'                         1:00.71    1:01.45Q 
  4 A. DaCosta Edwards Primary  'A'                   1:02.52    1:01.51q 
  5 Grantley Prescod Memorial Prim  'A'               1:01.91    1:01.55q 
  6 Bayley's Primary School  'A'                      1:02.57    1:02.76  
  7 Arthur Smith Primary School  'A'                  1:03.18    1:03.34  
  8 St. Lucy Primary  'A'                             1:03.23    1:05.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 West Terrace Primary School  'A'                  1:02.27      59.28Q 
  2 All Saints' Primary  'A'                          1:01.11      59.71Q 
  3 Charles F. Broome Primary  'A'                    1:00.85    1:00.45Q 
  4 Hillaby Turners Hall Primary  'A'                 1:03.13    1:02.01  
  5 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                        1:03.15    1:02.42  
  6 Reynold Weekes Primary  'A'                       1:03.65    1:02.43  
  7 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                    1:02.37    1:03.70  
 -- Wesley Hall Schools  'A'                          1:00.26         DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 11
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Inniss, Jahzara              St. Catherine's        3.47m      3.77mq 
  2 Greaves, Shakayla            St. James              3.14m      3.62mq 
  3 Hunte-Ward, Nyann            St. Martin's M.        3.31m      3.45mq 
  4 Greaves, Trish               St. Lucy               3.37m      3.38mq 
  5 Burke, Radiyah               Hilda Skeene           3.23m      3.37mq 
  6 Worrell, Kydashia            A. DaCosta             3.25m      3.11m  
  7 Browne, Aleena               Roland Edwards         3.28m      2.94m  
  8 Phillips, Keira              St. Joseph             3.17m      2.66m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Holder, Reissa               Hilda Skeene           3.27m      3.50mq 
  2 Williams, Jamaiah            West Terrace           3.27m     J3.50mq 
  3 Nicholls, Sharifa            Charles F.Broome       3.51m      3.34mq 
  4 Bishop, Trinity              All Saints'            3.33m      3.32m  
  5 Springer, Khalia             Luther Thorne          3.21m      3.24m  
  6 Callender, Damarah           Grazettes              3.20m      3.21m  
  7 McGarrell, Myeisha           Arthur Smith           3.12m      3.19m  
  8 Gittens, Aisha               Bayley's Primary       3.33m      3.16m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 11
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holder, Jadaeya              Bayley's Primary      35.52m     36.70mq 
  2 Forde, Danielle              Good Shepherd         32.19m     35.64mq 
  3 Callender, Damarah           Grazettes             32.14m     33.34mq 
  4 Gay, Saryah                  Luther Thorne         29.80m     32.56mq 
  5 Ward, Jazaria                Grantley Prescod      34.37m     32.28mq 
  6 Griffith, Trya               Eliott Belgrave       31.24m     28.12m  
  7 Lowe, Nathania               L.T. Gay              30.42m     24.19m  
  8 Ward, Danesha                Gordon Greenidge      29.00m     23.77m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scantlebury, Shamyra         Grazettes             39.72m     39.50mq 
  2 Brathwaite, Tawanya          St. Martin's M.       33.80m     30.29mq 
  3 Corbin, Tattyann             Reynold Weekes        32.10m     30.05mq 
  4 Chase, Azaria                West Terrace          31.58m     27.72m  
  5 Haynes, Myniya               St. Lawrence          29.27m     26.20m  
  6 Richards, Azaria             St. James             30.32m     24.68m  
  7 Brathwaite, Makayah          Luther Thorne         33.10m     24.32m  
  8 Megnauth, Donnicia           St. Luke's B.         28.65m     22.13m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Krisanne              St. John               14.03      13.41Q 
  2 Husbands, Kyesha             Hindsbury              13.68      13.54Q 
  3 Joe, Janea                   West Terrace           13.85      13.66Q 
  4 Barker, Shanika              Grazettes              14.11      13.86q 
  5 Bedford, Kyra                St. Giles              14.26      13.97  
  6 McClean, Naraia              Blackman &gollop       13.89      14.02  
  7 Chandler, Markeisha          A. DaCosta             14.14      14.10  
  8 Lee, Adaya                   Ch. Ch. Girls          13.84      14.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Worrell-Carter, Chelsee      West Terrace           13.66      13.53Q 
  2 Gaskin, Shakayra             Bayley's Primary       13.84      13.62Q 
  3 Maloney, Ri-Anne             Blackman &gollop       14.03      13.90Q 
  4 Clenliece, St Clair          St. Giles              13.91      13.94q 
  5 Straughn, Kenisha            St. Stephen's          14.14      14.05  
  6 Scantlebury, Shaziya         Grazettes              14.18      14.08  
  7 Mascoll, Alexis              Hindsbury              14.29      14.13  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Shakayra             Bayley's Primary       28.18      27.80Q 
  2 Millington, Sha-Davia        Ch. Ch. Girls          28.73      28.11Q 
  3 Worrell-Carter, Chelsee      West Terrace           28.45      28.16Q 
  4 Chandler, Markeisha          A. DaCosta             29.20      28.86q 
  5 Straughn, Kenisha            St. Stephen's          28.65      28.88  
  6 Barker, Shanika              Grazettes              29.14      28.99  
  7 Cozier, J'Zara               St. Philip             29.50      29.72  
  8 Maloney, Ri-Anne             Blackman &gollop       29.45      29.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jones-Smith, Jakaira         Belmont                27.75      27.88Q 
  2 Joe, Janea                   West Terrace           28.57      28.52Q 
  3 Clarke, Nyah                 Charles F.Broome       28.91      28.66Q 
  4 Campbell, Tihanna            Hindsbury              29.36      28.83q 
  5 Howard, Destiny              Reynold Weekes         28.48      29.32  
  6 McClean, Naraia              Blackman &gollop       28.86      29.51  
  7 Oughterson, Nyah             St. Giles              29.56      29.79  
  8 Brathwaite, Jasmine          Vauxhall               29.29      30.18  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Kenya                 West Terrace         1:06.75    1:05.68Q 
  2 Howard, Destiny              Reynold Weekes       1:06.37    1:06.35Q 
  3 Millington, Sha-Davia        Ch. Ch. Girls        1:08.95    1:06.85Q 
  4 Sealy-Bynoe, Kashia          St. Giles            1:09.66    1:10.62q 
  5 Mason-Ellis, Kemara          Hilda Skeene         1:11.81    1:10.79q 
  6 Walcott, Kneta               Wesley Hall          1:09.30    1:11.24  
  7 Davis, Shonae                Trinity              1:10.56    1:14.23  
  8 Jones, Krisanne              St. John             1:09.54    1:26.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan, Chanecia              Reynold Weekes       1:07.20    1:06.90Q 
  2 Jones-Smith, Jakaira         Belmont              1:05.95    1:07.00Q 
  3 Straughn, Kenisha            St. Stephen's        1:07.64    1:07.27Q 
  4 Mullin, Kianna               Bay Primary          1:10.47    1:11.01  
  5 Reid, Shanira                Eden Lodge           1:09.37    1:11.29  
  6 Small, Shoinica              St. George           1:13.24    1:12.07  
  7 Orford, Kiami-Rae            Good Shepherd        1:10.53    1:12.36  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Giles'  'A'                                     58.78      56.42Q 
  2 Grazettes Primary School  'A'                       57.74      56.59Q 
  3 Hindsbury Primary School  'A'                       57.44      56.60Q 
  4 Charles F. Broome Primary  'A'                      57.14      57.05q 
  5 All Saints' Primary  'A'                            57.20      57.23q 
  6 Hilda Skeene Primary  'A'                           58.84      58.65  
  7 Deacons Primary School  'A'                         59.18      59.03  
  8 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                          59.14    1:00.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 West Terrace Primary School  'A'                    57.06      55.40Q 
  2 Christ Church Girls  'A'                            57.27      57.09Q 
  3 Westbury Primary School  'A'                        59.06      57.42Q 
  4 Bayley's Primary School  'A'                        57.34      57.59  
  5 Blackman and Gollop  'A'                            59.27      57.78  
  6 Grantley Prescod Memorial Prim  'A'                 58.54      58.50  
  7 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                 58.85      58.83  
  8 Wesley Hall Schools  'A'                            58.56    1:03.77  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 13
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Husbands, Kyesha             Hindsbury              4.21m      4.28mq 
  2 Gaskin, Shakayra             Bayley's Primary       3.99m      4.12mq 
  3 Alleyne, Makel               St. Matthew's          3.79m      4.05mq 
  4 Boxill, Deuel                St. Angela's           3.95m      3.95mq 
  5 Grant, Janica                Deacons                4.07m      3.90mq 
  6 Bryan, Chanecia              Reynold Weekes         3.67m      3.82m  
  7 Holford, Solange             West Terrace           3.92m      3.72m  
  8 Brathwaite, Nyima            Charles F.Broome       3.74m      3.46m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joe, Janea                   West Terrace           4.42m      3.98mq 
  2 Brathwaite, Jodi             Charles F.Broome       3.74m      3.96mq 
  3 Edghill-Mapp, Skye           Bayley's Primary       4.04m      3.87mq 
  4 Hope, Zakayla                Reynold Weekes         3.92m      3.85m  
  5 Rose, Trinity                St. Giles              4.00m     J3.85m  
  6 Howard, Ciara                Westbury Primary       3.93m      3.79m  
  7 Henry, Ashley                Hindsbury              3.68m      3.73m  
  8 Antione, Danika              All Saints'            3.67m     J3.46m  
 
Girls Shot Put Under 13
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Blackman, Chloe              St. Giles              8.33m      8.76mq 
  2 Headley, Kahvya              Ch. Ch. Girls          7.58m      8.18mq 
  3 Bailey-Leacock, Likimsha     West Terrace           7.97m      7.95mq 
  4 Ifill, Kazaria               St. Bartholomew        8.49m      7.53mq 
  5 Barrow, Christianne          St. Albans             6.41m      6.65m  
  6 Yorrick, Dataria             Grantley Prescod       7.21m      6.57m  
  7 Denny, Shania                All Saints'            6.43m      6.11m  
  8 Cumberbatch, Nissi           Roland Edwards         6.74m      5.85m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Forde-Haynes, Deeya          West Terrace          10.12m      8.53mq 
  2 Ramsey, Shantay              All Saints'            7.58m      8.10mq 
  3 Jones, Gioia                 Ch. Ch. Girls          6.64m      7.33mq 
  4 Springer, Romancia           Hilda Skeene           6.91m      7.23mq 
  5 Prescod, Shaniyah            George Lamming         7.10m      6.91m  
  6 El-Daher, Victoria           St. Angela's           6.70m      6.37m  
 -- Yarde-Wilkinson, Shasiah     Grantley Prescod       7.13m       FOUL  
 -- Holder, Kaia                 Blackman &gollop       6.38m       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 13
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Forde-Haynes, Deeya          West Terrace          42.46m     49.47mq 
  2 Brathwaite, Eboni            Hill Top              49.80m     48.06mq 
  3 Rock, Samerah                Selah                 35.22m     38.37mq 
  4 Caine, Lucinda               St. Christopher       41.17m     36.85mq 
  5 Rosemond, Janae              Good Shepherd         39.67m     36.66mq 
  6 Bennett, Akimie              Ch. Ch. Girls         34.70m     35.08m  
  7 Small, Zacodia               Gordon Greenidge      39.00m     32.23m  
  8 Murray, Syera                Bay Primary           37.45m     28.03m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Weekes, Aria                 Blackman &gollop      51.05m     47.41mq 
  2 Scantlebury, Shaziya         Grazettes             42.18m     41.96mq 
  3 Leacock, Azariah             St. Stephen's         39.55m     37.45mq 
  4 Marshall, Allana             Ch. Ch. Girls         36.06m     35.86m  
  5 Blackman, Chloe              St. Giles             39.22m     35.19m  
  6 Corbin, Terri-Ann            A. DaCosta            35.47m     32.87m  
  7 Cumberbatch, Nissi           Roland Edwards        41.47m     32.70m  
  8 Waithe, Keyerry              West Terrace          36.03m     30.89m  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Kenya                 West Terrace         1:50.46    1:52.41Q 
  2 Edghill-Mapp, Skye           Bayley's Primary     1:55.99    1:53.08Q 
  3 Bryan, Chanecia              Reynold Weekes       1:51.66    1:53.10Q 
  4 Walcott, Kneta               Wesley Hall          1:54.66    1:53.12Q 
  5 Springer, Romancia           Hilda Skeene         2:00.81    1:57.76q 
  6 Mullin, Kianna               Bay Primary          1:57.58    2:01.22q 
  7 Griffith, Ayofemi            St. Bernard's        1:58.40    2:01.32  
  8 Clarke, Tianna               A. DaCosta           2:04.44    2:01.55  
  9 Watson, Takara               Gordon Walters       2:02.36    2:01.65  
 10 Alfred, Sasia                Selah                2:05.06    2:01.82  
 11 Cozier, J'Zara               St. Philip           2:05.20    2:06.44  
 12 Fenty, Sahara                All Saints'          2:01.24    2:12.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Destiny              Reynold Weekes       1:49.72    1:50.95Q 
  2 london, leemiah              Ifill School         1:58.60    1:52.40Q 
  3 Davis, Shonae                Trinity              1:57.31    1:54.24Q 
  4 Pilgrim-Griffith, Adria      West Terrace         1:55.06    1:55.79Q 
  5 Mason-Ellis, Kemara          Hilda Skeene         1:53.71    1:58.48q 
  6 Sobers, Zarhea               St. Lucy             2:04.47    1:59.10q 
  7 Hinkson, Naphish             St. Bernard's        1:57.45    2:02.10  
  8 Payne, Jahzara               West Terrace         2:04.67    2:03.84  
  9 Clarke, Azariel              All Saints'          2:02.07    2:04.25  
 10 Ifill, Ciara                 All Saints'          2:02.34    2:08.92  
 11 Kellman, Shakira             Ellerton             2:01.35    2:12.54  
 12 Phillips, Keira              St. Joseph           2:05.33    2:17.44  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Open
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christ Church Girls  'A'                          2:10.87    2:07.44Q 
  2 Bayley's Primary School  'A'                      2:09.06    2:08.86Q 
  3 Wesley Hall Schools  'A'                          2:09.31    2:09.97Q 
  4 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                        2:12.35    2:13.01  
  5 Charles F. Broome Primary  'A'                    2:12.84    2:13.05  
  6 Cuthbert Moore Primary School  'A'                2:13.00    2:13.56  
  7 Vauxhall Primary  'A'                             2:13.92    2:14.07  
  8 Blackman and Gollop  'A'                          2:14.45    2:15.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 West Terrace Primary School  'A'                  2:04.94    2:02.86Q 
  2 Reynold Weekes Primary  'A'                       2:09.53    2:10.14Q 
  3 Grazettes Primary School  'A'                     2:10.06    2:10.31Q 
  4 All Saints' Primary  'A'                          2:13.42    2:12.01q 
  5 Hilda Skeene Primary  'A'                         2:12.74    2:12.56q 
  6 Hindsbury Primary School  'A'                     2:12.42    2:13.82  
  7 A. DaCosta Edwards Primary  'A'                   2:15.17    2:16.66  
  8 Bay Primary  'A'                                  2:13.81    2:17.24  
 
Girls High Jump Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Orford, Kiami-Rae            Good Shepherd          1.29m      1.42m   10   
  2 Soleyn, Cheyenne             St. Giles              1.29m      1.31m    8   
  3 Worrell-Carter, Chelsee      West Terrace           1.29m      1.29m    6   
  4 Jones-Smith, Jakaira         Belmont                1.26m     J1.29m    5   
  5 Campbell, Hope               Hilda Skeene           1.23m      1.26m    4   
  6 Drakes, Elyssa               West Terrace           1.29m     J1.26m    3   
  7 Marques, Katedra             St. Judes              1.26m      1.23m    2   
  8 Butcher, Reann               Belmont                1.26m     J1.23m    1   
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash Under 7
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shepherd-Cave, Nazir         Luther Thorne           8.97       8.73Q 
  2 Howell, Jayshon              Deacons                 8.96       8.90Q 
  3 Greaves, Nataris             Good Shepherd           9.20       9.03Q 
  4 Richards, Rajani             George Lamming          9.39       9.04  
  5 Prescod, Jamali              Hillaby                 9.34       9.05  
  6 Mayers, Cartier              Hill Top                9.41       9.19  
  7 Wilkinson, Tyriq             Bay Primary             9.40       9.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pilgrim, Zeadon              Reynold Weekes          9.06       8.53Q 
  2 Beckles, Kemani              St. Lawrence            9.16       8.79Q 
  3 Jackson-Jones, Taquan        Hilda Skeene            9.04       8.80Q 
  4 Cumberbatch, Micah           Bayley's Primary        8.85       8.82q 
  5 Roach, Lhiam                 Eden Lodge              9.22       9.02q 
  6 King, Ramanie                Luther Thorne           9.29       9.20  
  7 Nash, Shakari                Bay Primary             9.41       9.31  
  8 Yarde, Aiden                 St. George              9.39       9.40  
 
Boys Standing Broad Jump Under 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Beckles, Kemani              St. Lawrence           1.58m      1.57mq 
  2 Joseph, Disshawnm            St. Albans             1.46m      1.48mq 
  3 Pilgrim, Zeadon              Reynold Weekes         1.54m      1.47mq 
  4 Howard, Rosario              St. Bartholomew        1.43m      1.42mq 
  5 Nash, Shakari                Bay Primary            1.37m      1.29m  
  6 Burke, Thierry               Bayley's Primary       1.36m      1.28m  
  7 Roach-Small, Jamalico        St. Stephen's          1.35m     J1.28m  
  8 Gibbons, Malachi             Cuthbert Moore         1.38m      1.13m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Boyce, Kymani                Charles F.Broome       1.42m      1.50mq 
  2 Cumberbatch, Micah           Bayley's Primary       1.62m      1.49mq 
  3 Phillips, Nathan             Vauxhall               1.39m      1.43mq 
  4 Shepherd-Cave, Nazir         Luther Thorne          1.52m      1.39mq 
  5 Carrington, Dontae           St. Stephen's          1.36m      1.37m  
  6 Haynes-Pearce, Zayden        West Terrace           1.37m      1.34m  
  7 Springer, Ira                St. Angela's           1.35m      1.26m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Under 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bruce, Liam                  Charles F.Broome      22.79m     20.94mq 
  2 Hinds, Demario               Westbury Primary      23.92m     20.57mq 
  3 Cumberbatch, Nazari          St. Albans            23.65m     18.41mq 
  4 Forde, Neymar                West Terrace          19.68m     18.31mq 
  5 Alleyne-Brathwaite, Riqu     George Lamming        21.28m     17.83m  
  6 Greene, Aaron                Wilkie                21.59m     15.73m  
  7 Jones, Akanni                St. Philip            20.29m     14.92m  
  8 Campbell-Skeete, Kieary      Bayley's Primary      22.77m     13.13m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Browne, Raphael              Bayley's Primary      20.97m     24.64mq 
  2 Toppin, Caleb                St. Philip            23.55m     22.05mq 
  3 Skeete, Dalano               St. Giles             22.57m     20.41mq 
  4 Wilkinson, Tyriq             Bay Primary           20.76m     18.74mq 
  5 Lashley, Tyi                 Good Shepherd         22.84m     18.26m  
  6 Blenman, Jaden               George Lamming        21.87m     17.81m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Atari                George Lamming         12.11      11.98Q 
  2 Darlington, Kenniko          Gordon Walters         12.41      12.16Q 
  3 Castello, Gavin              West Terrace           12.29      12.23Q 
  4 Yarde, Shakir                Grantley Prescod       12.67      12.24  
  5 Waterman, Keidon             St. Cyprian's          12.73      12.29  
  6 Whitehall, Kristian          Hill Top               12.49      12.40  
  7 Hamlet, Jalino               Charles F.Broome       12.37      12.41  
  8 Edmund, Shalique             A. DaCosta             12.72      12.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Straker, Boaz                George Lamming         12.19      11.75Q 
  2 Forde, Rajan                 Wesley Hall            12.07      11.81Q 
  3 Myles, Raheem                Trinity                12.36      11.97Q 
  4 Knight, Rhys                 Luther Thorne          12.69      12.14q 
  5 Warren, Zacci                Arthur Smith           12.76      12.22q 
  6 Quimby, Amir                 Hilda Skeene           12.51      12.26  
  7 Harris, Daniko               Blackman &gollop       12.67      12.58  
  8 Jordan, Dinero               St. Ambrose            12.67      12.72  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Forde, Rajan                 Wesley Hall            15.43      14.79Q 
  2 Luke, Demarco                Hilda Skeene           15.81      14.90Q 
  3 Straker, Boaz                George Lamming         15.59      14.96Q 
  4 Castello, Gavin              West Terrace           15.91      15.17q 
  5 Hamlet, Jalino               Charles F.Broome       15.57      15.19q 
  6 Myles, Raheem                Trinity                15.46      15.20  
  7 Waterman, Keidon             St. Cyprian's          15.89      15.42  
  8 Yarde, Tevion                St. Albans             15.53      15.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Atari                George Lamming         15.04      15.00Q 
  2 Knight, Rhys                 Luther Thorne          15.48      15.04Q 
  3 Quimby, Amir                 Hilda Skeene           15.49      15.27Q 
  4 Jordan, Joel                 Eliott Belgrave        15.85      15.43  
  5 Greenidge, Malique           St. Albans             15.88      15.53  
  6 Haynes, Ghelani              St. Margaret's         15.91      15.58  
  7 Holder, Daemon               St. Joseph             15.84      15.60  
  8 Harris-Jordan, Tyreke        West Terrace           15.65      15.66  
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Darlington, Kenniko          Gordon Walters         23.39      22.40Q 
  2 Yarde, Shakir                Grantley Prescod       23.52      22.58Q 
  3 Luke, Demarco                Hilda Skeene           24.34      22.73Q 
  4 Warren, Zacci                Arthur Smith           23.22      23.04q 
  5 Hamlet, Jalino               Charles F.Broome       23.54      23.04  
  6 Sargeant, Malachi            Luther Thorne          23.72      23.49  
  7 Birkett, Nakeel              St. Christopher        24.18      23.55  
  8 Yarde, Tevion                St. Albans             23.83      23.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Forde, Rajan                 Wesley Hall            23.39      22.63Q 
  2 Knight, Rhys                 Luther Thorne          23.70      22.78Q 
  3 Quimby, Amir                 Hilda Skeene           23.22      22.86Q 
  4 Myles, Raheem                Trinity                23.20      23.00q 
  5 Straughn, Najarie            St. Stephen's          24.30      23.35  
  6 Campbell, Jaquon             George Lamming         23.84      23.38  
  7 Jemmont, Raheem              All Saints'            23.71      23.64  
  8 Harris-Jordan, Tyreke        West Terrace           23.89      23.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'               1:03.66    1:02.77Q 
  2 George Lamming Primary  'A'                       1:03.29    1:03.44Q 
  3 Wilkie Cumberbatch Primary Sch  'A'               1:05.28    1:04.68Q 
  4 A. DaCosta Edwards Primary  'A'                   1:06.44    1:04.97q 
  5 Grantley Prescod Memorial Prim  'A'               1:07.07    1:05.14q 
  6 West Terrace Primary School  'A'                  1:04.74    1:05.15  
  7 Selah Primary School  'A'                         1:07.62    1:06.32  
  8 St. Giles'  'A'                                   1:06.33    1:06.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wesley Hall Schools  'A'                          1:02.76    1:02.75Q 
  2 Bayley's Primary School  'A'                      1:07.98    1:03.48Q 
  3 Hilda Skeene Primary  'A'                         1:03.85    1:03.66Q 
  4 All Saints' Primary  'A'                          1:05.29    1:05.86  
  5 St. George Primary School  'A'                    1:04.34    1:06.38  
  6 Charles F. Broome Primary  'A'                    1:05.66    1:06.40  
  7 Arthur Smith Primary School  'A'                  1:06.45    1:07.48  
  8 Eliott Belgrave Primary School  'A'               1:06.65    1:09.35  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 9
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Greaves, Adoni               Good Shepherd          3.25m      3.25mq 
  2 Jones, Mykah                 Bayley's Primary       3.11m      3.13mq 
  3 Alleyne-Thomas, Shamaro      Grantley Prescod       2.93m      3.10mq 
  4 Harris-Jordan, Tyreke        West Terrace           3.00m      2.93mq 
  5 Narain, Theo                 St. Angela's           2.75m      2.92m  
  6 Camplin, Shamari             Hilda Skeene           2.83m      2.84m  
  7 Spencer, Andre               A. DaCosta             2.82m      2.74m  
  8 Best, Dalison                Workman's              2.77m      2.72m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Yarde, Shakir                Grantley Prescod       3.53m      3.16mq 
  2 Hinkson-Crichlow, Kyson      Bayley's Primary       3.04m      3.02mq 
  3 Thomas, Jarone               St. Lawrence           2.93m      2.97mq 
  4 Harris, Nathaniel            St. Giles              2.79m      2.96mq 
  5 Jones, Never                 Arthur Smith           3.02m      2.81m  
  6 Reid, Kiende                 West Terrace           2.76m      2.68m  
  7 Hinds-Grazette, Jaedan       Wilkie                 2.91m      2.42m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 9
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barrow, Azarri               St. John              30.24m     37.37mq 
  2 Hinkson-Crichlow, Kyson      Bayley's Primary      33.70m     35.85mq 
  3 Young, Teagan                Reynold Weekes        33.09m     33.85mq 
  4 Mottley, Shay                Bay Primary           31.26m     30.30mq 
  5 Davis, Ma'Kai                Welches               29.60m     30.17m  
  6 Alleyne-Lawrence, Nhaken     Hilda Skeene          29.65m     27.49m  
  7 Gibbons, Aaron               Gordon Greenidge      32.53m     25.36m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Philip, Raj                  L.T. Gay              39.79m     37.59mq 
  2 Rock, Lemar                  A. DaCosta            30.00m     33.10mq 
  3 Inniss, Ky-Mani              Bayley's Primary      33.56m     32.67mq 
  4 Glasgow, Kiaro               St. Ambrose           31.75m     31.79mq 
  5 Patterson, Niako             Vauxhall              33.17m     30.13m  
  6 Bovell, Cashawn              St. Stephen's         31.42m     28.50m  
  7 Taitt, Tyrel                 St. Mark's            29.37m     28.31m  
  8 Sealy, Jalani                All Saints'           29.90m     23.58m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Elizer             St. Albans             14.06      13.56Q 
  2 Parris, Trekeil              St. George             14.08      13.78Q 
  3 Selman, Javonte              St. George             14.30      14.14Q 
  4 Diagne, Aroun                Good Shepherd          14.71      14.30q 
  5 Durant, Franklin             West Terrace           14.70      14.40  
  6 Walcott, Element             St. Paul's             14.89      14.70  
  7 Adams, Jaheim                George Lamming         14.46      14.70  
  8 Small, Dariean               St. Elizabeth          14.86      14.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Micaiah          Luther Thorne          13.92      13.57Q 
  2 Gill, Josiah                 St. Gabriel's          14.71      13.64Q 
  3 Sandiford, Justin            Luther Thorne          14.29      14.06Q 
  4 King, Rokeem                 St. Giles              14.59      14.32q 
  5 Culpepper, Davante           St. Albans             14.72      14.37  
  6 Moore, Chekobi               Selah                  14.76      14.47  
  7 Coward, Taje                 Hillaby                15.05      14.53  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Micaiah          Luther Thorne          29.24      28.07Q 
  2 Gill, Josiah                 St. Gabriel's          29.02      28.07Q 
  3 Selman, Javonte              St. George             28.79      28.50Q 
  4 Blackman, Jordan             St. Luke's             30.02      29.49q 
  5 Bynoe-Jones, Damain          Bay Primary            29.79      29.93  
  6 Ward, Jevonte                All Saints'            30.30      30.49  
  7 Joseph, Jershaun             Wills Primary          30.26      30.55  
  8 Durant, Franklin             West Terrace           29.99      30.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Elizer             St. Albans             28.39      28.23Q 
  2 Parris, Trekeil              St. George             29.30      28.75Q 
  3 Sandiford, Justin            Luther Thorne          29.13      29.24Q 
  4 Diagne, Aroun                Good Shepherd          30.25      29.59q 
  5 Griffith, Danari             All Saints'            29.89      29.84  
  6 Moore, Amari                 George Lamming         30.26      29.86  
  7 Moore, Chekobi               Selah                  29.95      29.93  
  8 Murphy, Shakem               St. Silas              30.31      30.16  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Selman, Javonte              St. George             45.61      45.42Q 
  2 Brathwaite, Micaiah          Luther Thorne          45.08      45.48Q 
  3 Walcott, Element             St. Paul's             46.73      46.31Q 
  4 Blackman, Jordan             St. Luke's             47.06      47.56  
  5 Bynoe-Jones, Damain          Bay Primary            47.62      47.59  
  6 Rollins, Rajari              Milton Lynch           48.03      49.67  
  7 Kellman, Zyerie              Bayley's Primary       47.81      51.37  
  8 Durant, Franklin             West Terrace           48.03      52.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Elizer             St. Albans             44.95      44.64Q 
  2 Parris, Trekeil              St. George             46.16      46.40Q 
  3 Gibson, J'Qwon               Welches                47.26      46.84Q 
  4 Harding, Zarell              West Terrace           46.14      46.99q 
  5 Simmons, Alec                Eden Lodge             48.24      47.26q 
  6 Griffith, Danari             All Saints'            47.50      48.76  
  7 Walrond, Joshua              Eliott Belgrave        48.46      49.51  
  8 Bovell, Jashawn              Deacons                47.97      50.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                 57.81      56.84Q 
  2 St. Albans Primary  'A'                             57.13      56.92Q 
  3 All Saints' Primary  'A'                            59.43      58.47Q 
  4 Hilda Skeene Primary  'A'                         1:00.25      58.73q 
  5 Wesley Hall Schools  'A'                            58.88      59.22  
  6 Milton Lynch Primary School  'A'                  1:00.06      59.36  
  7 Hillaby Turners Hall Primary  'A'                   58.77    1:00.43  
  8 St. Judes Primary  'A'                              59.52    1:01.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. George Primary School  'A'                      56.65      57.36Q 
  2 Eliott Belgrave Primary School  'A'                 58.69      58.27Q 
  3 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                          59.66      58.74Q 
  4 St. Giles'  'A'                                     59.64      58.86q 
  5 Wilkie Cumberbatch Primary Sch  'A'                 59.30    1:00.04  
  6 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                    1:00.51    1:00.18  
  7 Welches Primary  'A'                                59.05    1:00.23  
 -- Bayley's Primary School  'A'                        57.86         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 11
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sealy, Gabriel               St. Cyprian's          3.65m      3.87mq 
  2 Gill, Josiah                 St. Gabriel's          3.60m      3.77mq 
  3 Moore, Chekobi               Selah                  3.67m      3.64mq 
  3 Smith, Kavier                A. DaCosta             3.66m      3.64mq 
  5 King, Rokeem                 St. Giles              3.60m      3.57m  
  6 Simmons, Azari               George Lamming         3.87m      3.56m  
  7 Harris, Aaron                Good Shepherd          3.77m      3.53m  
  8 Howard, Ajani                St. Lucy               3.65m      3.50m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sandiford, Justin            Luther Thorne          4.34m      4.10mq 
  2 Norville, Donte              Cuthbert Moore         3.71m      3.85mq 
  3 Robinson, Akeemie            Bayley's Primary       3.65m      3.83mq 
  4 James, Micah                 St. Angela's           3.63m      3.59mq 
  5 Davis, Akeri                 St. Catherine's        3.72m      3.58m  
  6 Matthew, Daniel              Arthur Smith           3.62m      3.55m  
  6 Boyce-O'neale, Tyrelle       Grazettes              3.65m      3.55m  
  8 Griffith-Isaie, Ravere       St. Albans             3.56m      3.48m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 11
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jamarco             St. Albans            41.84m     49.15mq 
  2 Maynard, Damarko             Hilda Skeene          42.48m     46.53mq 
  3 Dallaway, Shamari            West Terrace          44.07m     44.97mq 
  4 Kellman, Zyerie              Bayley's Primary      48.18m     43.57mq 
  5 Murphy, Shakem               St. Silas             46.25m     43.40m  
  6 Sealy, Liam                  Good Shepherd         40.00m     40.96m  
  7 Forte, Khalik                St. Stephen's         39.38m     40.84m  
  8 Franklin, Ajani              Trinity               44.54m     38.26m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Toshe                St. Stephen's         50.44m     53.71mq 
  2 Thorne, Shai                 Bayley's Primary      47.36m     50.22mq 
  3 Parris, Shaquon              Eden Lodge            43.70m     50.12mq 
  4 Estwick, Malachi             Reynold Weekes        43.00m     44.68mq 
  5 Bassawan, Tyraj              Belmont               45.40m     43.50m  
  6 Davis, Akeri                 St. Catherine's       39.30m     41.00m  
  7 Benn, Anelka                 Selah                 40.22m     40.46m  
  8 Howard, Ajani                St. Lucy              41.40m     39.05m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wall, Zachary                St. George             13.23      12.90Q 
  2 Alleyne, Dimani              St. Judes              13.04      12.94Q 
  3 Small, Kodi                  Luther Thorne          13.37      13.04Q 
  4 Marshall, Isaiah             St. Albans             13.65      13.41q 
  5 Belgrave, Dahrion            Milton Lynch           13.83      13.52  
  6 Edey, Amari                  St. Giles              13.72      13.60  
  7 Batson, Josiah               St. Paul's             13.53      13.64  
  8 Daniel, Kevonte              Blackman &gollop       13.70      13.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Ethan                  St. George             12.96      12.55Q 
  2 Blackman-Gittens, Jaquon     Reynold Weekes         13.33      13.18Q 
  3 Knight, Zavier               Charles F.Broome       13.24      13.22Q 
  4 Cumberbatch, Nathan          St. Giles              13.61      13.23q 
  5 Brewster, Jahkye             St. Margaret's         13.85      13.49  
  6 Best, Jazzair                Blackman &gollop       13.72      13.53  
  7 Sobers, Lamar                St. Paul's             13.87      13.54  
  8 Clarke, Davon                Selah                  13.64      13.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wall, Zachary                St. George             26.48      25.86Q 
  2 Marshall, Isaiah             St. Albans             27.11      26.91Q 
  3 Sobers, Lamar                St. Paul's             27.13      27.53Q 
  4 Brewster, Jahkye             St. Margaret's         27.98      27.78q 
  5 Clarke, Kofi                 West Terrace           27.59      27.81  
  6 Knight, Zavier               Charles F.Broome       26.96      27.87  
  7 Belgrave, Dahrion            Milton Lynch           27.90      27.94  
  8 Grecia, Ashaun               Hillaby                27.83      29.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Ethan                  St. George             25.10      24.98Q 
  2 Alleyne, Dimani              St. Judes              26.98      26.11Q 
  3 Cumberbatch, Nathan          St. Giles              27.00      26.57Q 
  4 Blackman-Gittens, Jaquon     Reynold Weekes         27.11      26.69q 
  5 Clarke, Davon                Selah                  27.91      28.33  
  6 Norgrove-Bynoe, Keidan       Milton Lynch           27.42      28.62  
  7 Best, Jazzair                Blackman &gollop       27.90      28.76  
  8 Griffin, Darreon             Charles F.Broome       28.01      29.55  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wall, Zachary                St. George           1:02.22      59.72Q 
  2 Marshall, Isaiah             St. Albans           1:02.08    1:01.58Q 
  3 Nash, Lequan                 All Saints'          1:04.02    1:04.34Q 
  4 Blackman-Gittens, Jaquon     Reynold Weekes       1:05.70    1:05.64  
  5 Allman, Rashad               Good Shepherd        1:06.86    1:06.26  
  6 Belgrave, Zaheer             Blackman &gollop     1:04.55    1:06.89  
  7 Farrell, Sation              Roland Edwards       1:07.84    1:08.99  
  8 Griffin, Darreon             Charles F.Broome     1:07.22    1:15.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Ethan                  St. George             57.84    1:00.58Q 
  2 Moore, Aidan                 St. Cyprian's        1:02.42    1:00.69Q 
  3 Johnson, Zhyeair             Wesley Hall          1:06.99    1:03.73Q 
  4 Leacock, Justin              West Terrace         1:04.56    1:04.51q 
  5 Yarde, Romari                St. Bartholomew      1:05.34    1:05.21q 
  6 Gordon, Antonio              Deacons              1:07.01    1:08.74  
  7 Moses, Jason                 Reynold Weekes       1:07.72    1:10.70  
  8 Duncan, Renaldo              Bayley's Primary     1:02.58    1:19.49  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 West Terrace Primary School  'A'                    55.37      54.81Q 
  2 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                    57.24      55.08Q 
  3 Charles F. Broome Primary  'A'                      55.79      55.43Q 
  4 Wesley Hall Schools  'A'                            56.60      55.99q 
  5 Hillaby Turners Hall Primary  'A'                   56.54      56.17  
  6 St. Giles'  'A'                                     56.74      57.05  
  7 Wilkie Cumberbatch Primary Sch  'A'                 56.76      58.01  
  8 Bayley's Primary School  'A'                        57.21      58.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blackman and Gollop  'A'                            55.03      54.19Q 
  2 All Saints' Primary  'A'                            55.87      55.16Q 
  3 Selah Primary School  'A'                           57.25      55.40Q 
  4 Milton Lynch Primary School  'A'                    56.82      56.05q 
  5 St. Albans Primary  'A'                             56.78      56.30  
  6 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'                 56.41      56.31  
  7 Good Shepherd Primary  'A'                          56.64      56.69  
  8 St. Stephen's Primary  'A'                          56.63      59.25  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 13
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cumberbatch, Nathan          St. Giles              4.17m      4.55mq 
  2 Best, Jazzair                Blackman &gollop       4.55m      4.54mq 
  3 Springer, Devonte            Grazettes              4.55m      4.48mq 
  4 Griffith, Joshua             Selah                  4.25m      4.26mq 
  5 Connell-Blades, Shawniko     Selah                  4.16m      4.14m  
  6 Haynes, Coby                 St. Lawrence           4.09m      4.03m  
  7 Edey, Amari                  St. Giles              4.08m      3.96m  
  8 Stoute, Jaydyn               Reynold Weekes         4.26m      3.89m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Aidan                 St. Cyprian's          4.44m      4.80mq 
  2 Cummins, Jayden              Good Shepherd          4.73m      4.67mq 
  3 Forde, Josiah                St. Stephen's          4.41m      4.41mq 
  4 Grecia, Ashaun               Hillaby                4.21m      4.28mq 
  5 Barker, Tariq                All Saints'            4.13m      4.05m  
  6 Seifert, Shazario            Milton Lynch           4.23m      3.93m  
  7 Nash, Lequan                 All Saints'            4.12m      3.48m  
 
Boys Shot Put Under 13
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nathan                Deacons                8.50m     10.25mq 
  2 Gibbons, Jiere               All Saints'            9.46m      9.27mq 
  3 Greenidge, Tariq             Luther Thorne          9.10m      8.76mq 
  4 Gale, Ethan                  Charles F.Broome       8.13m      8.70mq 
  5 Burgess, Kristian            Hilda Skeene           8.38m      8.24mq 
  6 Marshall, Daniel             St. Giles              8.17m      8.15mq 
  7 Harewood, Damario            Luther Thorne          7.60m      7.09m  
  8 Gilkes, Ethan                Trinity                7.55m      6.90m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Walcott, Jayden              West Terrace          12.14m     10.83mq 
  2 Went, Caleb                  St. Giles              8.67m      9.30mq 
  3 Scott, Shakori               Hillaby                7.88m      7.80m  
  4 Griffith, Marcus             Bayley's Primary       8.00m      7.44m  
  5 Codrington, Tejahrie         Reynold Weekes         7.42m      7.37m  
  6 Irving, Rojae                St. Lawrence           8.21m      7.35m  
 -- Lewis, Jarad                 St. Stephen's          8.19m       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 13
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Babb, Joshua                 St. Stephen's         55.00m     62.12mq 
  2 Parris, Justin               Reynold Weekes        57.30m     57.50mq 
  3 Lovell, Jovani               Charles F.Broome      49.81m     56.54mq 
  4 Francis, Amal                Gordon Greenidge      48.16m     52.08m  
  5 Paul, Rakhio                 St. Stephen's         56.05m     50.62m  
  6 Burgess, Kristian            Hilda Skeene          48.88m     49.49m  
  7 Hoyte, Kemally               Half Moon Fort        47.58m     47.36m  
  8 Clarke, Nathan               Lite                  47.46m     46.92m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Walcott, Jayden              West Terrace          55.06m     63.20mq 
  2 Springer, Devonte            Grazettes             64.62m     61.56mq 
  3 Headley, Devonte             Charles F.Broome      47.38m     54.82mq 
  4 Hinds, Jahidi                St. Silas             49.43m     54.69mq 
  5 Roberts, Christopher         West Terrace          55.06m     54.40mq 
  6 Stanford, Eken               A. DaCosta            49.09m     53.17m  
  7 Seifert, Shazario            Milton Lynch          47.87m     42.97m  
  8 Ishmael, Amar                Gordon Greenidge      48.00m     39.76m  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Aidan                 St. Cyprian's        2:37.28    2:29.26Q 
  2 McIntyre, Luke               St. Gabriel's        2:33.38    2:29.39Q 
  3 Haniff, Malachi              West Terrace         2:38.33    2:32.18Q 
  4 Archer, Jermico              St. Bartholomew      2:36.24    2:34.00Q 
  5 John, Ethan                  Bayley's Primary     2:39.67    2:38.68q 
  6 Simmons, Alec                Eden Lodge           2:40.50    2:38.73q 
  7 Griffith, Ajani              Eliott Belgrave      2:43.63    2:41.18  
  8 Narcisse, Cody               Eagle Hall           2:42.60    2:44.25  
  9 Nurse, Daquan                Milton Lynch         2:46.85    2:44.63  
 10 Byer, Thierry                West Terrace         2:45.03    2:50.77  
 11 Connell-Blades, Shawniko     Selah                2:42.47    2:50.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Renaldo              Bayley's Primary     2:32.79    2:33.13Q 
  2 Gordon, Antonio              Deacons              2:33.93    2:34.78Q 
  3 Leacock, Justin              West Terrace         2:40.90    2:35.90Q 
  4 Maughan, Xzavier             Bayley's Primary     2:41.54    2:40.48Q 
  5 Nash, Lequan                 All Saints'          2:36.40    2:40.68q 
  6 Allman, Stephen              Charles F.Broome     2:38.67    2:40.71q 
  7 Hart, Davonte                Belmont              2:44.02    2:47.03  
  8 Warde, Deondre               Eden Lodge           2:46.20    2:47.44  
  9 Wood, Charles                Workman's            2:39.43    2:48.31  
 10 Henry- Maynard, Tazare       St. Silas            2:43.00    2:53.86  
 11 Thompson, Jacobi             Hillaby              2:42.70    2:59.02  
 12 Ellis, Trevon                St. James            2:44.31    3:03.79  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Open
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Cyprian's Boys' Schoool  'A'                  2:02.92    1:59.00Q 
  2 All Saints' Primary  'A'                          2:03.66    1:59.35Q 
  3 Hillaby Turners Hall Primary  'A'                 2:11.28    2:04.10Q 
  4 St. Giles'  'A'                                   2:05.62    2:05.97  
  5 Eden Lodge Primary School  'A'                    2:07.17    2:06.17  
  6 Luther Thorne Memorial Primary  'A'               2:08.94    2:08.56  
  7 Good Shepherd Primary  'A'                        2:06.90    2:12.89  
  8 Bayley's Primary School  'A'                      2:05.45    2:16.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St. George Primary School  'A'                    1:55.20    1:53.90Q 
  2 Wesley Hall Schools  'A'                          2:07.91    2:02.22Q 
  3 Selah Primary School  'A'                         2:11.96    2:03.62Q 
  4 Milton Lynch Primary School  'A'                  2:04.64    2:04.42q 
  5 St. Albans Primary  'A'                           2:06.51    2:05.51q 
  6 Deacons Primary School  'A'                       2:05.04    2:05.54  
  7 Blackman and Gollop  'A'                          2:06.86    2:08.97  
  8 Reynold Weekes Primary  'A'                       2:07.95    2:15.57  
 
Boys High Jump Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cummins, Jayden              Good Shepherd          1.28m      1.43m   10   
  2 White, Kai                   West Terrace           1.28m      1.40m    8   
  3 Seifert, Shazario            Milton Lynch           1.28m      1.37m    6   
  4 Wiggins, Jon-Luke            St. Winifred's         1.25m      1.34m    5   
  5 Stoute, Jaydyn               Reynold Weekes         1.28m     J1.34m    4   
  6 White, Jayden                Hilda Skeene           1.25m      1.28m    3   
  7 Benskin, Azary               Good Shepherd          1.28m     J1.28m    2   
  8 Gittens, Caiden              Wilkie                 1.25m     J1.28m    1   
  9 Duncan, Renaldo              Bayley's Primary       1.25m      1.25m  
 10 Burke, Jamarco               Bayley's Primary       1.25m     J1.25m  
 11 Licorish, Matthew            St. Matthew's          1.25m     J1.25m  
 12 Francois, Micah              Hilda Skeene           1.25m     J1.25m  
 13 Wood, Zidan                  Wesley Hall            1.25m     J1.25m  
 14 Hazel, Kurt                  Cuthbert Moore         1.28m      1.20m  
 14 Byer, Thierry                West Terrace           1.25m      1.20m  
 16 Worrell, Darian              St. Albans             1.25m     J1.20m