Licensed to NAPSAC National Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2020 01:05 PM
           The 2020 National Primary Schools - 3/9/2020 to 3/17/2020           
                        Atheletics Championships FINALS                        
                               National Stadium                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 102  Girls Standing Broad Jump Under 7
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:00 AM
      NAPSAC:  1.68m  3/19/2012   Skye Spencer-Layne, West Terrace             
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1729 Breedy, Christina                St. Giles             1.38m 
  2   5689 Watson, Eriann                   Wesley Hall           1.39m 
  3   1155 Gooden, Nyah                     Good Shepherd         1.39m 
  4    890 Seale, Sahara                    Hilda Skeene          1.40m 
  5   5067 Chefoon, Reena                   Charles F.Broome      1.41m 
  6   2946 Beckles-Henry, Dachera           A. DaCosta            1.43m 
  7   4869 Leacock, Risa                    Grazettes             1.52m 
  8   1845 Mayers, Amira                    Gordon Greenidge      1.59m 
 
Event 103  Boys Standing Broad Jump Under 7
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:30 AM
      NAPSAC:  1.71m  3/22/2005   Amari Sondatt-Sealy, Luther Thorne           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5395 Shepherd-Cave, Nazir             Luther Thorne         1.39m 
  2    785 Howard, Rosario                  St. Bartholomew       1.42m 
  3   5946 Phillips, Nathan                 Vauxhall              1.43m 
  4    961 Pilgrim, Zeadon                  Reynold Weekes        1.47m 
  5     58 Joseph, Disshawnm                St. Albans            1.48m 
  6   5041 Cumberbatch, Micah               Bayley's Primary      1.49m 
  7   5093 Boyce, Kymani                    Charles F.Broome      1.50m 
  8   2762 Beckles, Kemani                  St. Lawrence          1.57m 
 
Event 104  Girls Tennis Ball Throw Under 7
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 12:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  24.40m  3/13/2012   Shelanie Augustine, Sharon Primary          
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2946 Beckles-Henry, Dachera           A. DaCosta           11.84m 
  2   1098 Griffith, Shakyia                Ignatius Byer        11.85m 
  3   5345 Bayley, Cardasha                 Luther Thorne        12.14m 
  4   1156 Hunte, Diamond                   Good Shepherd        12.19m 
  5    936 Hurdle, Denisha                  Reynold Weekes       13.03m 
  6   1494 Worrel, Melina                   St. Matthew's        13.53m 
  7   5066 Chefoon, Nya                     Charles F.Broome     13.66m 
  8   5155 Winfield, Neveah                 Ch. Ch. Girls        14.62m 
 
Event 105  Boys Tennis Ball Throw Under 7
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:00 AM
      NAPSAC:  33.00m  3/5/2010    Malachi Harris, Deacon's Primary            
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5766 Forde, Neymar                    West Terrace         18.31m 
  2   1290 Cumberbatch, Nazari              St. Albans           18.41m 
  3   1724 Wilkinson, Tyriq                 Bay Primary          18.74m 
  4   5985 Skeete, Dalano                   St. Giles            20.41m 
  5   5827 Hinds, Demario                   Westbury Primary     20.57m 
  6   5094 Bruce, Liam                      Charles F.Broome     20.94m 
  7   1756 Toppin, Caleb                    St. Philip           22.05m 
  8   5034 Browne, Raphael                  Bayley's Primary     24.64m 
 
Event 206  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:00 AM
      NAPSAC:  34.63m  3/18/2008   Nashandi Clarke, Erdiston Primary           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5629 Wright, Rashena                  St. Stephen's        16.73m 
  2   1835 Browne, Azaelea                  Gordon Greenidge     17.51m 
  3   1419 Inniss, Shariya                  St. Joseph           17.64m 
  4   1960 Griffith, Kimora                 Mt. Tabor            17.70m 
  5   1679 Armstrong, Iefia                 St. Mark's           18.90m 
  6   1750 Reid, Saariyah                   St. Giles            19.16m 
  7   5022 Mayers, Serena                   Bayley's Primary     20.09m 
  8    161 Alleyne, Dashara                 St. Albans           23.10m 
 
Event 207  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 9
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 12:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  50.59m  3/19/2012   Malachi Harris, Deacon's Primary            
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1716 Mottley, Shay                    Bay Primary          30.30m 
  2   1424 Glasgow, Kiaro                   St. Ambrose          31.79m 
  3   5052 Inniss, Ky-Mani                  Bayley's Primary     32.67m 
  4   2992 Rock, Lemar                      A. DaCosta           33.10m 
  5    968 Young, Teagan                    Reynold Weekes       33.85m 
  6   5050 Hinkson-Crichlow, Kyson          Bayley's Primary     35.85m 
  7   1379 Barrow, Azarri                   St. John             37.37m 
  8   5337 Philip, Raj                      L.T. Gay             37.59m 
 
Event 208  Girls Long Jump Under 9
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 1:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  3.51m  3/9/2020    Rejada Hinds, St. Giles                      
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    823 Murray, Samyia                   St. Judes             2.65m 
  2   5730 Curwen, Kaila                    West Terrace          2.74m 
  3   1750 Reid, Saariyah                   St. Giles             2.95m 
  4   5025 Payne, Jaliyah                   Bayley's Primary      3.00m 
  5   5078 Jones, Mirai                     Charles F.Broome      3.02m 
  6   1215 Brathwaite, Taryn                Selah                 3.44m 
  7   5006 Burke, Tianna                    Bayley's Primary      3.47m 
  8   1737 Hinds, Rejada                    St. Giles             3.51m 
 
Event 209  Boys Long Jump Under 9
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:00 AM
      NAPSAC:  3.75m  2/24/2015   Aaron Massiah, Charles F. Broome             
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5772 Harris-Jordan, Tyreke            West Terrace          2.93m 
  2   1776 Harris, Nathaniel                St. Giles             2.96m 
  3   2788 Thomas, Jarone                   St. Lawrence          2.97m 
  4   5050 Hinkson-Crichlow, Kyson          Bayley's Primary      3.02m 
  5    838 Alleyne-Thomas, Shamaro          Grantley Prescod      3.10m 
  6   5054 Jones, Mykah                     Bayley's Primary      3.13m 
  7    861 Yarde, Shakir                    Grantley Prescod      3.16m 
  8   1170 Greaves, Adoni                   Good Shepherd         3.25m 
 
Event 306  Girls Long Jump Under 11
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 12:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  4.36m  3/18/2009   Cristanna McConney, Lawrence T. Gay          
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5083 Nicholls, Sharifa                Charles F.Broome      3.34m 
  2    867 Burke, Radiyah                   Hilda Skeene          3.37m 
  3    594 Greaves, Trish                   St. Lucy              3.38m 
  4   1802 Hunte-Ward, Nyann                St. Martin's M.       3.45m 
  5   5754 Williams, Jamaiah                West Terrace          3.50m 
  6    877 Holder, Reissa                   Hilda Skeene          3.50m 
  7   1591 Greaves, Shakayla                St. James             3.62m 
  8   1507 Inniss, Jahzara                  St. Catherine's       3.77m 
 
Event 307  Boys Long Jump Under 11
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 1:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  4.63m  3/13/2008   Ajani Alleyne, Wilkie Cumberbatch            
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5523 James, Micah                     St. Angela's          3.59m 
  2   1250 Moore, Chekobi                   Selah                 3.64m 
  3   2995 Smith, Kavier                    A. DaCosta            3.64m 
  4    982 Gill, Josiah                     St. Gabriel's         3.77m 
  5   5058 Robinson, Akeemie                Bayley's Primary      3.83m 
  6   3912 Norville, Donte                  Cuthbert Moore        3.85m 
  7   1341 Sealy, Gabriel                   St. Cyprian's         3.87m 
  8   5393 Sandiford, Justin                Luther Thorne         4.10m 
 
Event 308  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 1:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  46.96m  3/5/2018    Eboni Brathwaite, Hilltop                   
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    931 Corbin, Tattyann                 Reynold Weekes       30.05m 
  2   1794 Brathwaite, Tawanya              St. Martin's M.      30.29m 
  3    832 Ward, Jazaria                    Grantley Prescod     32.28m 
  4   5357 Gay, Saryah                      Luther Thorne        32.56m 
  5   4861 Callender, Damarah               Grazettes            33.34m 
  6   1154 Forde, Danielle                  Good Shepherd        35.64m 
  7   5019 Holder, Jadaeya                  Bayley's Primary     36.70m 
  8   4875 Scantlebury, Shamyra             Grazettes            39.50m 
 
Event 309  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 11
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:00 AM
      NAPSAC:  67.40m  3/18/2014   Malachi Harris, Deacon's Primary            
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5055 Kellman, Zyerie                  Bayley's Primary     43.57m 
  2    950 Estwick, Malachi                 Reynold Weekes       44.68m 
  3   5763 Dallaway, Shamari                West Terrace         44.97m 
  4    917 Maynard, Damarko                 Hilda Skeene         46.53m 
  5   1301 Johnson, Jamarco                 St. Albans           49.15m 
  6   5204 Parris, Shaquon                  Eden Lodge           50.12m 
  7   5061 Thorne, Shai                     Bayley's Primary     50.22m 
  8   5641 Foster, Toshe                    St. Stephen's        53.71m 
 
Event 406  Girls Long Jump Under 13
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 12:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  4.76m  3/1/2006    Sarika Mayers, Gordan Greenidge Primary      
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5013 Edghill-Mapp, Skye               Bayley's Primary      3.87m 
  2   1011 Grant, Janica                    Deacons               3.90m 
  3   5501 Boxill, Deuel                    St. Angela's          3.95m 
  4   5063 Brathwaite, Jodi                 Charles F.Broome      3.96m 
  5   5745 Joe, Janea                       West Terrace          3.98m 
  6   1461 Alleyne, Makel                   St. Matthew's         4.05m 
  7   5014 Gaskin, Shakayra                 Bayley's Primary      4.12m 
  8   5966 Husbands, Kyesha                 Hindsbury             4.28m 
 
Event 407  Boys Long Jump Under 13
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:30 AM
      NAPSAC:  5.23m  3/19/2012   Jamahl Burke, West Terrace                   
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1248 Griffith, Joshua                 Selah                 4.26m 
  2   1918 Grecia, Ashaun                   Hillaby               4.28m 
  3   5639 Forde, Josiah                    St. Stephen's         4.41m 
  4   4908 Springer, Devonte                Grazettes             4.48m 
  5   3954 Best, Jazzair                    Blackman &gollop      4.54m 
  6   1765 Cumberbatch, Nathan              St. Giles             4.55m 
  7   1168 Cummins, Jayden                  Good Shepherd         4.67m 
  8   1337 Moore, Aidan                     St. Cyprian's         4.80m 
 
Event 408  Girls Cricket Ball Throw Under 13
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:30 AM
      NAPSAC:  53.81m  3/9/2007    Chazelle Cumberbatch, Erdiston Primary      
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1162 Rosemond, Janae                  Good Shepherd        36.66m 
  2   5446 Caine, Lucinda                   St. Christopher      36.85m 
  3   5612 Leacock, Azariah                 St. Stephen's        37.45m 
  4   1234 Rock, Samerah                    Selah                38.37m 
  5   4876 Scantlebury, Shaziya             Grazettes            41.96m 
  6   3946 Weekes, Aria                     Blackman &gollop     47.41m 
  7    979 Brathwaite, Eboni                Hill Top             48.06m 
  8   5734 Forde-Haynes, Deeya              West Terrace         49.47m 
 
Event 409  Boys Cricket Ball Throw Under 13
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 1:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  79.60m  3/15/2004   Jodie Williams, Charles F. Broome           
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5778 Roberts, Christopher             West Terrace         54.40m 
  2   2877 Hinds, Jahidi                    St. Silas            54.69m 
  3   5102 Headley, Devonte                 Charles F.Broome     54.82m 
  4   5110 Lovell, Jovani                   Charles F.Broome     56.54m 
  5    960 Parris, Justin                   Reynold Weekes       57.50m 
  6   4908 Springer, Devonte                Grazettes            61.56m 
  7   5631 Babb, Joshua                     St. Stephen's        62.12m 
  8   5780 Walcott, Jayden                  West Terrace         63.20m 
 
Event 410  Girls Shot Put Under 13
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 1:30 PM
      NAPSAC:  10.12m  3/3/2020    Deeya Forde-Haynes, West Terrace            
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    891 Springer, Romancia               Hilda Skeene          7.23m 
  2   5137 Jones, Gioia                     Ch. Ch. Girls         7.33m 
  3    763 Ifill, Kazaria                   St. Bartholomew       7.53m 
  4   5724 Bailey-Leacock, Likimsha         West Terrace          7.95m 
  5   4813 Ramsey, Shantay                  All Saints'           8.10m 
  6   5133 Headley, Kahvya                  Ch. Ch. Girls         8.18m 
  7   5734 Forde-Haynes, Deeya              West Terrace          8.53m 
  8   1727 Blackman, Chloe                  St. Giles             8.76m 
 
Event 411  Boys Shot Put Under 13
===============================================================================
Friday 3/20/2020 - 11:30 AM
      NAPSAC:  12.14m  3/3/2020    Jayden Walcott, West Terrace                
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1784 Marshall, Daniel                 St. Giles             8.15m 
  2    902 Burgess, Kristian                Hilda Skeene          8.24m 
  3   5097 Gale, Ethan                      Charles F.Broome      8.70m 
  4   5381 Greenidge, Tariq                 Luther Thorne         8.76m 
  5   4840 Gibbons, Jiere                   All Saints'           9.27m 
  6   5989 Went, Caleb                      St. Giles             9.30m 
  7   1044 Jones, Nathan                    Deacons              10.25m 
  8   5780 Walcott, Jayden                  West Terrace         10.83m